20 Annual Santa Barbara County Triathlon
                                                                August 25, 2001
                                                     The Bianchi Motor & Autobody Long Course

                                                           MALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS
                                                               Update 09/07/2001

                                               AGE/    SWIM        BIKE      AFTER BIKE      RUN      OVERALL
PLC  NO.                                       SEX  PLC TIME   PLC   TIME   PLC   TIME   PLC   TIME  TIME      DIVISION FINISH
===  === ==================== ============= == ===  === =====  === =======  === =======  === ======= =======  ======================
    1  472 Chris Legh           San Diego     CA 28M   20 19:00                                        2:42:23   1/12  OPEN MEN        
    2  336 Chad Hawker          Seaside       CA 26M   42 20:23    1 1:25:49    1 1:46:11    3   59:09 2:45:20   2/12  OPEN MEN        
    3   87 John Brazelton       Costa Mesa    CA 33M    3 16:40    2 1:31:52    2 1:48:32    5 1:00:39 2:49:11   3/12  OPEN MEN        
    4  113 Marco Campagna       Santa Clara   CA 29M    2 16:31                                        2:52:51   1/35  MEN 25-29       
    5  921 Patrick Williams     Santa Cruz    CA 28M    7 17:27                                        2:53:17   4/12  OPEN MEN        
    6  747 Brian Scott          Goleta        CA 27M   53 20:57    9 1:34:16    6 1:55:13    2   58:40 2:53:52   2/35  MEN 25-29       
    7  189 Emilio De Soto       San Diego     CA 41M   28 19:27   13 1:35:47    7 1:55:14    4   59:44 2:54:58   1/74  MEN 40-44       
    8  391 John Jericiau        Santa Monica  CA 39M    6 17:09                                        2:56:26   1/72  MEN 35-39       
    9  344 Kevin Herbert        Newport Beach CA 37M  143 23:48   17 1:36:12   28 1:59:59    1   58:29 2:58:28   5/12  OPEN MEN        
   10  832 Mike Swan            Goleta        CA 30M    8 17:51   12 1:35:46    4 1:53:36   24 1:06:10 2:59:45   6/12  OPEN MEN        
   11  428 Kevin Kennedy        Mountain View CA 27M   99 22:26    8 1:33:56   11 1:56:21    8 1:03:32 2:59:53   3/35  MEN 25-29       
   12  582 Chris Morgeson       Thousand Oaks CA 36M   51 20:54   11 1:35:32   13 1:56:25   10 1:03:35 3:00:00   2/72  MEN 35-39       
   13  412 Babak Kadkhodayan    Oakland       CA 35M   52 20:55    7 1:33:55    5 1:54:49   20 1:05:39 3:00:27   3/72  MEN 35-39       
   14  723 Tom Ruskowski        Torrance      CA 37M   40 20:12   19 1:37:24   16 1:57:35    9 1:03:33 3:01:08   7/12  OPEN MEN        
   15  603 Scott Neubauer       Studio City   CA 29M   27 19:25   15 1:36:09    8 1:55:33   18 1:05:35 3:01:08   4/35  MEN 25-29       
   16  162 Mark Cosgrove        Los Gatos     CA 33M   84 22:00    5 1:33:40   10 1:55:40   25 1:06:11 3:01:51   1/57  MEN 30-34       
   17  479 Peter Lewandowski    San Francisco CA 45M  112 22:49   20 1:37:25   30 2:00:14    6 1:02:21 3:02:34   1/31  MEN 45-49       
   18  630 Dean Panzica         San Francisco CA 39M    1 15:35   60 1:42:11   18 1:57:45   17 1:05:17 3:03:02   4/72  MEN 35-39       
   19  214 Jim Leonard Duffy    San Francisco CA 33M   37 20:03   27 1:38:18   21 1:58:21   15 1:05:02 3:03:23   2/57  MEN 30-34       
   20  841 Jake Taylor          Los Angeles   CA 31M   34 19:42   26 1:38:17   19 1:57:59   22 1:05:45 3:03:44   1/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
   21  878 Erich Van Stralen    Calabasas     CA 32M   21 19:01   31 1:39:24   22 1:58:24   26 1:06:29 3:04:53   8/12  OPEN MEN        
   22  952 Ronnie Gosnell       SANTA BARBARA CA 41M   12 18:29   30 1:39:15   17 1:57:44   33 1:07:21 3:05:04   2/74  MEN 40-44       
   23  263 Duane Franks         Mill Valley   CA 42M  107 22:40    6 1:33:44   12 1:56:24   44 1:08:44 3:05:07   3/74  MEN 40-44       
   24  636 Brian Patrick        San Clemente  CA 31M  111 22:47   25 1:38:14   32 2:01:01   12 1:04:15 3:05:15   3/57  MEN 30-34       
   25  116 Piet Canin           Santa Cruz    CA 38M  202 25:34    3 1:32:42   20 1:58:16   29 1:07:05 3:05:20   5/72  MEN 35-39       
   26  925 Kenneth Wilner       Belmont       CA 37M   13 18:35   81 1:44:13   43 2:02:47    7 1:03:12 3:05:59   6/72  MEN 35-39       
   27  337 Frazer Hazlett       Santa Barbara CA 35M  125 23:23   24 1:38:12   36 2:01:34   14 1:04:43 3:06:17   7/72  MEN 35-39       
   28  224 Mark Edwards         Oak Park      CA 44M   56 20:59   29 1:39:06   29 2:00:05   30 1:07:06 3:07:10   4/74  MEN 40-44       
   29  843 Chuck Teixeira       Valencia      CA 41M  241 27:01                                        3:07:22   5/74  MEN 40-44       
   30  358 Robert Ryan Hoogendy Solvang       CA 27M  144 23:49   37 1:40:09   55 2:03:58   11 1:03:51 3:07:48   5/35  MEN 25-29       
   31  128 Steve Cavanaugh      San Francisco CA 40M  138 23:42   33 1:39:35   49 2:03:17   16 1:05:13 3:08:30   6/74  MEN 40-44       
   32  566 Sherwick Min         Sunnyvale     CA 35M  100 22:26   28 1:38:20   31 2:00:45   37 1:08:10 3:08:55   8/72  MEN 35-39       
   33  121 Lee Carter           Santa Barbara CA 44M   89 22:13   32 1:39:33   37 2:01:45   34 1:07:33 3:09:17   7/74  MEN 40-44       
   34  950 Dave Schrader        SANTA BARBARA CA 45M   19 18:58   76 1:43:48   42 2:02:46   31 1:07:09 3:09:55   1/3   TEAM MEN        
   35  247 David Richa Fier     Newport Beach CA 42M                           51 2:03:32   28 1:07:00 3:10:31   8/74  MEN 40-44       
   36  523 Benjamin Martin      Los Angeles   CA 33M  249 27:24   21 1:37:40   68 2:05:04   19 1:05:38 3:10:41   4/57  MEN 30-34       
   37  572 Jeff Moffit          Frenso        CA 36M   26 19:23   22 1:37:47   15 1:57:10   77 1:13:35 3:10:44   9/72  MEN 35-39       
   38  275 Nick Gardner         Santa Monica  CA 36M   15 18:45                                        3:10:49  10/72  MEN 35-39       
   39  439 Tom Knauer           Foster City   CA 39M  163 24:26   46 1:41:06   74 2:05:31   21 1:05:45 3:11:15  11/72  MEN 35-39       
   40  830 Shigy Suzuki         Thousand Oaks CA 42M   61 21:08   58 1:41:58   45 2:03:05   42 1:08:27 3:11:32   9/74  MEN 40-44       
   41  647 David Peterson       Santa Barbara CA 43M   67 21:20   70 1:43:26   62 2:04:46   27 1:06:50 3:11:35  10/74  MEN 40-44       
   42  766 Frank Siering        Los Angeles   CA 36M                           23 1:59:10   70 1:12:31 3:11:40  12/72  MEN 35-39       
   43  905 David Westendorf     Campbell      CA 33M   32 19:36   64 1:42:41   39 2:02:17   48 1:09:26 3:11:43   5/57  MEN 30-34       
   44  853 Michael Dea Toland   Bakersfield   CA 45M   60 21:07                                        3:11:51   2/31  MEN 45-49       
   45  616 Steve Offerman       Sacramento    CA 34M  153 24:06   35 1:39:41   54 2:03:47   36 1:08:08 3:11:55   6/57  MEN 30-34       
   46  431 Paul Daniel King     Manhattan Bea CA 38M   18 18:50   40 1:40:25   24 1:59:14   74 1:13:02 3:12:16  13/72  MEN 35-39       
   47  510 Fred Maggiore        Santa Barbara CA 44M  124 23:22   23 1:37:59   34 2:01:21   57 1:11:00 3:12:20  11/74  MEN 40-44       
   48  271 Scott Fusco          Redondo Beach CA 33M  150 23:58   36 1:40:05   56 2:04:02   39 1:08:22 3:12:24   7/57  MEN 30-34       
   49  533 Michael McCarron     San Francisco CA 28M   25 19:21   54 1:41:47   33 2:01:07   63 1:11:25 3:12:32   6/35  MEN 25-29       
   50  953 Eddie Behrens        Santa Barbara CA 21M   48 20:45   95 1:45:08   78 2:05:52   32 1:07:10 3:13:01   2/3   TEAM MEN        
   51  767 James Silber         Santa Monica  CA 37M   77 21:43   50 1:41:27   46 2:03:09   49 1:09:57 3:13:05  14/72  MEN 35-39       
   52  773 Nathanael Singer     La Jolla      CA 37M   70 21:23   44 1:40:59   40 2:02:22   62 1:11:25 3:13:46  15/72  MEN 35-39       
   53  379 Steve Issaris        Goleta        CA 44M   41 20:22   87 1:44:28   65 2:04:49   45 1:09:06 3:13:55  12/74  MEN 40-44       
   54  207 Oliver Dorigo        Santa Monica' CA 38M  105 22:39   43 1:40:58   52 2:03:37   59 1:11:15 3:14:52  16/72  MEN 35-39       
   55  557 Richard Dwi Meyer    Bakersfield   CA 49M  121 23:07   63 1:42:39   77 2:05:45   46 1:09:13 3:14:57   3/31  MEN 45-49       
   56   12 Steve Aliano         San Francisco CA 36M  159 24:16   62 1:42:26   81 2:06:41   38 1:08:21 3:15:01  17/72  MEN 35-39       
   57  778 Chris M Smith        Manhattan Bea CA 24M   57 21:00   68 1:43:10   57 2:04:10   56 1:10:58 3:15:07   1/6   MEN 20-24       
   58  944 Terence Yua Young    Santa Monica  CA 35M   24 19:20   92 1:44:56   60 2:04:15   55 1:10:57 3:15:12  18/72  MEN 35-39       
   59  174 Tyree Cruz           Ventura       CA 29M  114 22:54   56 1:41:54   64 2:04:47   54 1:10:55 3:15:42   7/35  MEN 25-29       
   60  687 Faron Reed           Fresno        CA 48M  109 22:42   61 1:42:17   66 2:04:58   58 1:11:08 3:16:06   4/31  MEN 45-49       
   61  246 Rick Ferrell         Aptos         CA 42M  139 23:43                                        3:16:18  13/74  MEN 40-44       
   62  722 Alan Rurik           Fresno        CA 35M   71 21:25   73 1:43:34   67 2:04:58   64 1:11:41 3:16:39  19/72  MEN 35-39       
   63   41 Jim Barkow           Palo Alto     CA 25M   11 18:27   47 1:41:09   26 1:59:35  109 1:17:29 3:17:03   8/35  MEN 25-29       
   64  490 Mark Lobl            Corte Madera  CA 41M  179 24:52                                        3:17:40  14/74  MEN 40-44       
   65  744 Martin Schuetz       Santa Barbara CA 35M  157 24:12   52 1:41:32   76 2:05:44   68 1:11:57 3:17:40  20/72  MEN 35-39       
   66   71 Rob Bistodeau        San Diego     CA 42M   58 21:02   59 1:42:10   47 2:03:12   85 1:14:49 3:18:00  15/74  MEN 40-44       
   67  237 Rob Evans            Rancho Santa  CA 39M   64 21:17   71 1:43:31   63 2:04:47   75 1:13:18 3:18:04  21/72  MEN 35-39       
   68   68 Troy Biddle          Eugene        OR 35M   66 21:18                                        3:18:06  22/72  MEN 35-39       
   69  662 Ralph Pickett        San Francisco CA 37M   68 21:21                                        3:18:30  23/72  MEN 35-39       
   70  938 Dennis Mich Woodside Pacific Palis CA 32M   81 21:52  138 1:49:28  117 2:11:19   35 1:07:36 3:18:55   8/57  MEN 30-34       
   71  413 Eric R Kanowsky      Santa Barbara CA 36M  132 23:32   75 1:43:39   86 2:07:11   67 1:11:57 3:19:08  24/72  MEN 35-39       
   72  628 Jay Palchikoff       Corona Del Ma CA 46M   38 20:04   69 1:43:12   48 2:03:16   93 1:16:02 3:19:18   5/31  MEN 45-49       
   73  401 Joshua Jones         San Francisco CA 26M   90 22:15  116 1:47:05   98 2:09:19   50 1:10:00 3:19:19   9/35  MEN 25-29       
   74  804 Chris Stephenson     Los Feliz     CA 36M  315 31:24   34 1:39:40  114 2:11:04   41 1:08:26 3:19:29  25/72  MEN 35-39       
   75  301 Justin N. Greene     Santa Barbara CA 27M   76 21:41                                        3:19:34  10/35  MEN 25-29       
   76  370 Scott Hutchings      San Diego     CA 48M    9 18:18   51 1:41:30   27 1:59:47  128 1:20:00 3:19:47   6/31  MEN 45-49       
   77  165 James Coyle          Carlsbad      CA 37M  142 23:45   86 1:44:26   94 2:08:10   65 1:11:48 3:19:58  26/72  MEN 35-39       
   78   36 Edward Baker         Piedmont      CA 50M   93 22:20  119 1:47:35  103 2:09:54   52 1:10:10 3:20:04   1/19  MEN 50-54       
   79   16 Jesse Ameli          Laguna Niguel CA 29M   79 21:48   97 1:45:18   83 2:07:06   79 1:13:53 3:20:58  11/35  MEN 25-29       
   80  415 Rudolf Kardos        Thousand Oaks CA 33M   47 20:43   88 1:44:33   71 2:05:15   90 1:15:44 3:20:59   9/57  MEN 30-34       
   81  951 Tim Corliss          SAN FRANCISCO CA 29M  251 27:27   85 1:44:25  125 2:11:52   47 1:09:17 3:21:09  12/35  MEN 25-29       
   82  534 Matt McCormick       San Rafael    CA 38M   62 21:12   39 1:40:19   35 2:01:31  130 1:20:07 3:21:37   2/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
   83  377 Greg Isaacs          L.A.          CA 40M  130 23:29   49 1:41:14   61 2:04:42  103 1:16:57 3:21:39  16/74  MEN 40-44       
   84  725 Alan Ryder           El Segundo    CA 37M  304 30:30  103 1:45:31  157 2:16:00   23 1:05:47 3:21:46  27/72  MEN 35-39       
   85  785 Tyler Ryan Smith     Manhattan Bea CA 27M   16 18:46  101 1:45:26   58 2:04:11  112 1:18:11 3:22:22  13/35  MEN 25-29       
   86  255 Patrick Flood        Santa Barbara CA 30M  110 22:45   18 1:36:50   25 1:59:35  161 1:22:59 3:22:33   9/12  OPEN MEN        
   87  152 Joe Connolly         Mision Viejo  CA 33M   39 20:12   91 1:44:55   69 2:05:06  111 1:17:39 3:22:45   3/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
   88  726 Ben Sacks            Los Angeles   CA 25M   80 21:49   38 1:40:19   38 2:02:08  141 1:20:52 3:22:59  14/35  MEN 25-29       
   89  885 Dirk Vlieks          San Francisco Ca 28M  104 22:32   90 1:44:53   88 2:07:24   89 1:15:38 3:23:02  15/35  MEN 25-29       
   90  565 Wade Miller          San Francisco CA 29M  234 26:39   53 1:41:36   95 2:08:14   83 1:14:48 3:23:02  16/35  MEN 25-29       
   91  699 Konrad Ribeiro       Los Angeles   CA 29M   17 18:49   80 1:44:11   44 2:02:59  131 1:20:13 3:23:11  17/35  MEN 25-29       
   92  780 Kelly Smith          Santa Monica  CA 34M   95 22:23  123 1:47:50  107 2:10:13   76 1:13:18 3:23:30  10/57  MEN 30-34       
   93  170 Chris Crichton       San Francisco CA 26M  135 23:37  118 1:47:15  112 2:10:52   73 1:12:50 3:23:42  18/35  MEN 25-29       
   94  191 Scott Deardorff      Santa Barbara CA 38M  147 23:51  165 1:52:07  156 2:15:58   40 1:08:23 3:24:20  28/72  MEN 35-39       
   95  518 Wally Marantette     Santa Barbara CA 51M  210 25:49  111 1:46:25  127 2:12:13   71 1:12:39 3:24:52   2/19  MEN 50-54       
   96  248 Tim Fier             Costa Mesa    CA 40M   22 19:03  130 1:48:33   91 2:07:36  107 1:17:27 3:25:02  17/74  MEN 40-44       
   97   44 Cedric Char Barringe San Francisco CA 27M  239 26:57  142 1:49:45  163 2:16:42   43 1:08:29 3:25:10  19/35  MEN 25-29       
   98  188 Max de Brouwer       Manhattan Bea CA 34M  302 30:22   41 1:40:51  116 2:11:12   81 1:14:18 3:25:30  11/57  MEN 30-34       
   99  527 John Ryan Mason      San Luis Obis CA 24M  127 23:23                                        3:25:45   2/6   MEN 20-24       
  100  243 Geoffrey Farrell     San Francisco CA 39M   50 20:52                                        3:25:55  29/72  MEN 35-39       
  101  486 Rolf Lingens         Santa Cruz    CA 26M   92 22:20   45 1:41:04   50 2:03:23  160 1:22:51 3:26:13  20/35  MEN 25-29       
  102  916 Dave Wilcox          Surfside      CA 41M    5 17:04  126 1:48:03   70 2:05:06  146 1:21:09 3:26:15  18/74  MEN 40-44       
  103  158 Kevin Patri Cope     San Francisco CA 36M  103 22:31   65 1:42:46   72 2:05:17  143 1:20:58 3:26:15  30/72  MEN 35-39       
  104   73 Brett Bloom          Malibu        CA 31M  219 26:06  133 1:48:59  148 2:15:05   60 1:11:19 3:26:23  12/57  MEN 30-34       
  105  928 Frank Winfrey        Ojai          CA 45M  145 23:50   96 1:45:10   97 2:09:00  110 1:17:31 3:26:31   7/31  MEN 45-49       
  106  485 Brennan Dav Lindner  Los Angeles   CA 30M  106 22:40   94 1:45:04   92 2:07:43  119 1:19:00 3:26:43  13/57  MEN 30-34       
  107  890 Gary Wang            Goleta        CA 33M  213 25:57   48 1:41:12   85 2:07:08  126 1:19:42 3:26:50  14/57  MEN 30-34       
  108  320 Christian Hall       San Francisco CA 32M  298 30:03  110 1:46:24  159 2:16:27   53 1:10:28 3:26:54  15/57  MEN 30-34       
  109  896 Brian Weintraub      Pacific Palis CA 44M   87 22:07   99 1:45:22   90 2:07:28  124 1:19:29 3:26:57  19/74  MEN 40-44       
  110  904 Leo West             Ventura       CA 38M   35 19:46  155 1:50:55  110 2:10:40   97 1:16:20 3:27:00  31/72  MEN 35-39       
  111  840 Lawrence Tarte       Manhattan Bea CA 50M  129 23:27   74 1:43:36   82 2:07:02  133 1:20:18 3:27:20   3/19  MEN 50-54       
  112  296 Michael Gray         San Francisco CA 33M  113 22:49   84 1:44:22   87 2:07:11  132 1:20:15 3:27:26  16/57  MEN 30-34       
  113  322 Timothy Hall         San Francisco CA 31M  175 24:48   98 1:45:21  105 2:10:09  106 1:17:27 3:27:35  17/57  MEN 30-34       
  114  219 Ted Durbin           Santa Ana     CA 44M  186 25:07   66 1:42:59   93 2:08:05  125 1:19:35 3:27:40  20/74  MEN 40-44       
  115  776 Brian Scott Smallwoo Camarillo     CA 46M   49 20:49   57 1:41:55   41 2:02:43  180 1:25:09 3:27:52   8/31  MEN 45-49       
  116  516 Shawn Mandel         Santa Barbara CA 33M  245 27:06                                        3:27:54  18/57  MEN 30-34       
  117  340 Paul Hekimian        Beverly Hills CA 34M  131 23:29   77 1:43:59   89 2:07:28  136 1:20:34 3:28:02  19/57  MEN 30-34       
  118  666 Andrew Pollock       Sacramento    CA 42M   29 19:28   83 1:44:19   53 2:03:46  177 1:24:33 3:28:18  21/74  MEN 40-44       
  119  601 Frank Nelson         Ventura       CA 34M   86 22:06  205 1:56:23  181 2:18:28   51 1:10:09 3:28:37  20/57  MEN 30-34       
  120  481 Jonathan Lewis       Carpinteria   CA 47M  158 24:12  109 1:46:17  109 2:10:28  113 1:18:14 3:28:42   9/31  MEN 45-49       
  121   70 Vic Birtalan         Goleta        CA 58M  119 23:05  192 1:54:27  172 2:17:31   61 1:11:19 3:28:50   1/12  MEN 55-59       
  122  719 Robert Roy           Los Angeles   CA 25M  177 24:50                                        3:28:55  21/35  MEN 25-29       
  123  196 Steven Diamond       Beverly Hills CA 40M  195 25:18  224 1:59:13  224 2:24:31   13 1:04:40 3:29:11  22/74  MEN 40-44       
  124  546 Markus McMillin      Sunmnyvale    CA 31M  173 24:44                                        3:29:11  21/57  MEN 30-34       
  125  731 Tom Sato             Coppell       TX 38M  261 27:56  120 1:47:41  154 2:15:36   78 1:13:41 3:29:17  32/72  MEN 35-39       
  126  339 Wesley Hein          Santa Monica  CA 42M   63 21:15  164 1:51:55  136 2:13:10   96 1:16:14 3:29:23  23/74  MEN 40-44       
  127  751 Brian Seastrom       Playa del Rey CA 25M  194 25:18  107 1:45:50  115 2:11:07  115 1:18:23 3:29:30  22/35  MEN 25-29       
  128  918 Paul Willett         Santa Cruz    CA 38M  148 23:56  132 1:48:52  132 2:12:48  102 1:16:45 3:29:32  33/72  MEN 35-39       
  129  903 Thomas H Werner      Los Altos     CA 41M  128 23:24                                        3:29:33  24/74  MEN 40-44       
  130   54 Jeff Behl            Santa Barbara CA 26M  162 24:22  128 1:48:04  130 2:12:25  105 1:17:23 3:29:47  23/35  MEN 25-29       
  131  135 Tim Christopher      Los Angeles   CA 35M  196 25:20   89 1:44:48  104 2:10:08  127 1:19:44 3:29:51  34/72  MEN 35-39       
  132  356 Steve Holmes         San Francisco CA 30M  332 34:35   16 1:36:09  111 2:10:43  121 1:19:14 3:29:57  22/57  MEN 30-34       
  133  213 Christopher Drozd    Beverly Hills CA 40M  200 25:26  108 1:45:58  119 2:11:24  116 1:18:39 3:30:03  25/74  MEN 40-44       
  134  303 Stirling Greenwalt   San Francisco CA 38M   74 21:36  124 1:47:57  100 2:09:33  140 1:20:40 3:30:13  35/72  MEN 35-39       
  135  203 Jed Dineen           Whittier      CA 20M  155 24:10                                        3:30:14   3/6   MEN 20-24       
  136  729 Mike Sandoval        Laguna Beach  CA 36M  265 28:06  104 1:45:37  140 2:13:43  101 1:16:40 3:30:23  36/72  MEN 35-39       
  137  615 Scott Oberg          Santa Barbara CA 23M  152 24:03                                        3:30:35   4/6   MEN 20-24       
  138  820 Craig Stuart         Santa Barbara CA 30M   45 20:39                                        3:30:43  23/57  MEN 30-34       
  139  106 James Buettner       Novi          MI 32M  197 25:22   78 1:44:06   99 2:09:27  148 1:21:25 3:30:52   4/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  140  651 Stefan J Pfuhler     Woodland Hill CA 35M  187 25:07  106 1:45:49  113 2:10:56  142 1:20:52 3:31:48  37/72  MEN 35-39       
  141   29 Michael Avon         Temple City   CA 50M  211 25:54  186 1:54:06  188 2:19:59   66 1:11:55 3:31:54   4/19  MEN 50-54       
  142  125 Rogelio Castaneda    Los Angeles   CA 30M  141 23:45  187 1:54:16  176 2:18:00   80 1:14:01 3:32:01  24/57  MEN 30-34       
  143   42 Brad Barnes          Laguna Beach  CA 41M   43 20:34  141 1:49:38  106 2:10:12  155 1:22:32 3:32:44  26/74  MEN 40-44       
  144  312 Chris Guest          Encinitas     CA 41M    4 17:00  211 1:57:29  145 2:14:29  114 1:18:21 3:32:49  27/74  MEN 40-44       
  145   11 Mel Albano           Fountain Vall CA 40M  231 26:34  181 1:53:39  191 2:20:12   72 1:12:44 3:32:56  28/74  MEN 40-44       
  146  586 Ronald Moss          Los Angeles   CA 44M                          160 2:16:31  100 1:16:38 3:33:08  29/74  MEN 40-44       
  147  341 Mike Hellerud        Long Beach    CA 41M  209 25:46  113 1:46:26  126 2:12:11  144 1:21:00 3:33:11  30/74  MEN 40-44       
  148  643 Jesse Perez          San Luis Obis CA 39M   96 22:24  125 1:47:57  108 2:10:20  169 1:23:29 3:33:49   5/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  149  149 Adam Joseph Cohon    San Luis Obis CA 21M   33 19:40  221 1:58:43  180 2:18:22   88 1:15:31 3:33:53   5/6   MEN 20-24       
  150  541 Mark McKee           San Francisco CA 44M  176 24:50                                        3:34:11  31/74  MEN 40-44       
  151  202 Vince Digneo         Palo Alto     CA 37M                          152 2:15:27  123 1:19:24 3:34:51  38/72  MEN 35-39       
  152  368 Abid Hussain         Sunnyvale     CA 29M  323 32:43  122 1:47:44  192 2:20:26   82 1:14:30 3:34:55  24/35  MEN 25-29       
  153  498 J. J. Lopez          Pasadena      CA 40M  101 22:27  144 1:50:08  131 2:12:35  156 1:22:33 3:35:07  32/74  MEN 40-44       
  154  833 Brent Swartzentruber Carpinteria   CA 36M  108 22:41  135 1:49:07  122 2:11:47  170 1:23:30 3:35:17  39/72  MEN 35-39       
  155  331 Kelley Harris        Santa Barbara CA 43M  322 32:41  115 1:46:53  185 2:19:33   91 1:15:45 3:35:18  33/74  MEN 40-44       
  156  141 Richard Clark        Tiburon       CA 63M  178 24:52  145 1:50:14  149 2:15:05  134 1:20:20 3:35:24   1/4   MEN 60-64       
  157  621 Daniel Onorato       Santa Barbara CA 37M  133 23:34   55 1:41:50   73 2:05:24  209 1:30:12 3:35:35  40/72  MEN 35-39       
  158  364 Scott Hublou         Redwood City  CA 34M  201 25:32  173 1:52:50  179 2:18:22  108 1:17:28 3:35:50  10/12  OPEN MEN        
  159  164 Randy R Cox          Palo Alto     CA 39M   23 19:08  112 1:46:25   75 2:05:33  216 1:30:31 3:36:03  41/72  MEN 35-39       
  160  181 Michael Danner       Santa Barbara CA 42M  205 25:38  157 1:51:16  165 2:16:53  122 1:19:14 3:36:07  34/74  MEN 40-44       
  161  348 Jackie Hofmann       Carpinteria   CA 50M   82 21:54  158 1:51:18  137 2:13:11  167 1:23:25 3:36:36   5/19  MEN 50-54       
  162  838 Christopher Tarnay   Santa Monica  CA 33M  151 24:00   93 1:44:56   96 2:08:56  199 1:27:52 3:36:48  25/57  MEN 30-34       
  163  945 David Zarbatany      Laguna Niguel CA 38M                          193 2:20:33   98 1:16:37 3:37:09  42/72  MEN 35-39       
  164   45 John Barry           San Jose      CA 41M  230 26:31  131 1:48:51  150 2:15:22  149 1:21:52 3:37:14  35/74  MEN 40-44       
  165  210 Kevin Draper         Mountain View CA 34M  188 25:07  201 1:55:42  197 2:20:48   99 1:16:37 3:37:25  26/57  MEN 30-34       
  166  381 Joseph Jablonski     Santa Barbara CA 42M  185 25:02  127 1:48:03  135 2:13:05  176 1:24:24 3:37:28  36/74  MEN 40-44       
  167   26 Hugo Auler           Redondo Beach CA 40M  120 23:05  170 1:52:42  155 2:15:47  150 1:21:54 3:37:41  37/74  MEN 40-44       
  168  897 Karl Weis            Carpinteria   CA 41M  169 24:36  117 1:47:14  124 2:11:50  188 1:26:15 3:38:04  38/74  MEN 40-44       
  169  870 Randy J Urbaniak     Sunnyvale     CA 38M  284 29:18  129 1:48:18  173 2:17:36  138 1:20:37 3:38:13  43/72  MEN 35-39       
  170  792 Tom Spaulding        Santa Cruz    CA 32M  308 30:51   67 1:43:01  142 2:13:52  175 1:24:22 3:38:13  27/57  MEN 30-34       
  171  617 Eamon O'Gorman       San Francisco CA 31M  307 30:48  150 1:50:29  199 2:21:17  104 1:17:00 3:38:16  28/57  MEN 30-34       
  172  222 Mark Dykhouse        Orinda        CA 48M  168 24:33  121 1:47:43  128 2:12:15  187 1:26:14 3:38:28  10/31  MEN 45-49       
  173  734 Michael Schlacter    San Pedro     CA 35M  198 25:25                                        3:38:28  44/72  MEN 35-39       
  174  839 Matthew Tarnay       Manhattan Bea CA 58M   83 21:58  171 1:52:44  146 2:14:41  172 1:23:53 3:38:34   2/12  MEN 55-59       
  175  715 Howard Roth          Porter Ranch  CA 44M  242 27:02  149 1:50:22  170 2:17:23  147 1:21:18 3:38:41  39/74  MEN 40-44       
  176  464 Robert Lawrence      Losangeles    CA 49M   97 22:24  143 1:49:54  129 2:12:17  190 1:26:37 3:38:54  11/31  MEN 45-49       
  177  835 Jeffrey Tabor        Huntington Be CA 40M   55 20:57  172 1:52:50  141 2:13:46  181 1:25:13 3:38:59  40/74  MEN 40-44       
  178  319 William Hajjar       San Francisco CA 31M  257 27:50                                        3:39:16  29/57  MEN 30-34       
  179  282 Ed Gerety            Scotts Valley AZ 43M  223 26:10  153 1:50:46  166 2:16:56  152 1:22:24 3:39:19  41/74  MEN 40-44       
  180  648 Jim Peterson         Sacramento    CA 44M  328 34:01  146 1:50:15  222 2:24:15   86 1:15:08 3:39:23  42/74  MEN 40-44       
  181   81 Nick Boyer           Santa Barbara CA 40M  236 26:45  212 1:57:29  221 2:24:14   87 1:15:12 3:39:25  43/74  MEN 40-44       
  182  172 Jim M Crowley        Santa Cruz    CA 39M  193 25:17   42 1:40:56   79 2:06:13  221 1:33:16 3:39:29   6/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  183  664 Claudio X Pinto      Manhattan Bea CA 37M   72 21:27  228 1:59:34  198 2:21:00  118 1:18:49 3:39:49  45/72  MEN 35-39       
  184  869 Jack Underwood       Los Altos     CA 51M   36 19:57  208 1:56:41  162 2:16:37  173 1:23:55 3:40:32   6/19  MEN 50-54       
  185  642 Robert J Peltcher    Santa Barbara CA 43M  190 25:12  174 1:52:58  177 2:18:10  153 1:22:26 3:40:36  44/74  MEN 40-44       
  186  540 Cassidy McIntire     Campbell      CA 29M   78 21:44  161 1:51:31  138 2:13:14  197 1:27:34 3:40:48  25/35  MEN 25-29       
  187  362 Joe Howell           Santa Barbara CA 54M  165 24:31  182 1:53:49  178 2:18:19  159 1:22:49 3:41:07   7/19  MEN 50-54       
  188  168 Michael Mar Crandell Santa Barbara CA 45M  156 24:11  207 1:56:35  195 2:20:45  135 1:20:23 3:41:08  12/31  MEN 45-49       
  189  931 Ted F Woerner        Santa Monica  CA 44M  192 25:15  204 1:56:03  200 2:21:17  129 1:20:02 3:41:18  45/74  MEN 40-44       
  190  216 Andrew Duncan        Santa Barbara CA 41M  137 23:41  136 1:49:12  133 2:12:53  203 1:28:32 3:41:24  46/74  MEN 40-44       
  191  238 Scott Evans          Laguna Beach  CA 38M  246 27:12  154 1:50:46  175 2:17:58  171 1:23:32 3:41:29  46/72  MEN 35-39       
  192  909 John Otto White      Camarillo     CA 46M  184 25:01  137 1:49:28  144 2:14:29  194 1:27:03 3:41:31  13/31  MEN 45-49       
  193   28 Steven Aurousseau    Campbell      CA 34M  221 26:08  100 1:45:23  120 2:11:30  211 1:30:16 3:41:45  30/57  MEN 30-34       
  194  483 Richard Lewis        Newport Beach CA 57M  232 26:35  226 1:59:25  230 2:25:59   92 1:15:57 3:41:56   3/12  MEN 55-59       
  195  505 Perry Willi Lunt     Hayward       CA 40M  218 26:04  151 1:50:31  161 2:16:34  184 1:25:40 3:42:14   7/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  196  161 Douglas Cosgrove     Huntington Be CA 34M   98 22:25  175 1:53:00  151 2:15:24  196 1:27:24 3:42:47  31/57  MEN 30-34       
  197   65 Michael Bernstein    San Francisco CA 26M  140 23:44  206 1:56:24  190 2:20:07  166 1:23:20 3:43:27  26/35  MEN 25-29       
  198  639 Duane Pearcy         Bakersfield   CA 45M  266 28:07  227 1:59:33  236 2:27:39   94 1:16:05 3:43:44  14/31  MEN 45-49       
  199  447 Rob Krhoun           Santa Barbara CA 27M   44 20:38  105 1:45:48   80 2:06:25  245 1:37:22 3:43:47  27/35  MEN 25-29       
  200  197 Andres Diaz          Goleta        CA 36M  238 26:51  191 1:54:27  201 2:21:17  157 1:22:34 3:43:51  47/72  MEN 35-39       
  201  895 Scott Webber         Santa Barbara CA 35M   85 22:01  198 1:55:12  167 2:17:12  195 1:27:08 3:44:20  48/72  MEN 35-39       
  202  422 Scott Kelly          Denver        CO 31M  189 25:10  195 1:54:41  187 2:19:51  178 1:24:40 3:44:30  32/57  MEN 30-34       
  203  272 William Gallivan, Jr Santa Barbara CA 42M  171 24:38  162 1:51:39  158 2:16:17  200 1:28:18 3:44:35  47/74  MEN 40-44       
  204  400 Jeffrey Jones        Bloomington   IN 43M  228 26:28  213 1:57:32  219 2:24:00  137 1:20:37 3:44:36  48/74  MEN 40-44       
  205   55 Alex Bell            Los Angeles   CA 31M  199 25:25  134 1:49:03  143 2:14:27  213 1:30:25 3:44:52  33/57  MEN 30-34       
  206  446 Michael Kraus        Solvang       CA 51M   91 22:16  140 1:49:32  123 2:11:47  220 1:33:07 3:44:54   8/19  MEN 50-54       
  207  410 Scott Kabat          San Francisco CA 29M  216 26:02                                        3:44:55  28/35  MEN 25-29       
  208    8 David Adornetto      Santa Barbara CA 39M  166 24:32  196 1:54:51  184 2:19:22  189 1:26:19 3:45:41  49/72  MEN 35-39       
  209  587 Van L. Mowry         Altadena      CA 50M  222 26:08  193 1:54:34  194 2:20:42  183 1:25:20 3:46:02   9/19  MEN 50-54       
  210  493 Scott Loncki         Paradise Vall AZ 34M  289 29:34  200 1:55:30  227 2:25:03  145 1:21:01 3:46:04  34/57  MEN 30-34       
  211  515 Mark Mandel          San Jose      CA 44M  164 24:29  180 1:53:25  174 2:17:54  201 1:28:29 3:46:22  49/74  MEN 40-44       
  212  264 Dustin Frazier       Palo Alto     CA 32M  102 22:29  234 2:00:59  209 2:23:28  162 1:23:01 3:46:28  35/57  MEN 30-34       
  213  585 Gary Morton          Solana Beach  CA 39M  264 28:04  202 1:55:48  215 2:23:52  158 1:22:39 3:46:30  50/72  MEN 35-39       
  214  306 David Groom          Santa Barbara CA 52M  311 30:58  177 1:53:08  220 2:24:06  154 1:22:28 3:46:33  10/19  MEN 50-54       
  215  867 Jeff Tyler           San Francisco CA 43M  203 25:37  197 1:55:10  196 2:20:47  186 1:25:51 3:46:37  50/74  MEN 40-44       
  216   57 Dale Bender          Mountain View CA 35M  208 25:43   79 1:44:10  101 2:09:52  239 1:36:51 3:46:42   8/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  217   58 Darrin L Bender      San Diego     CA 35M  206 25:40   82 1:44:14  102 2:09:54  240 1:36:51 3:46:44   9/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  218  159 Fred Corbalis, III   Redondo Beach CA 39M  161 24:20  178 1:53:11  171 2:17:30  206 1:29:25 3:46:55  51/72  MEN 35-39       
  219  283 Stanford Gertler     Villa Park    CA 49M  207 25:41  251 2:06:30  247 2:32:11   84 1:14:48 3:46:59  15/31  MEN 45-49       
  220  190 Jon Deane            San Francisco CA 28M  116 22:58  233 2:00:49  210 2:23:46  164 1:23:14 3:46:59  29/35  MEN 25-29       
  221  104 Daryl Buckley        Saugus        CA 43M  226 26:25  148 1:50:21  164 2:16:45  210 1:30:15 3:47:00  51/74  MEN 40-44       
  222  365 Rick Hummel          Lompoc        CA 45M  279 29:03  139 1:49:31  182 2:18:33  215 1:30:30 3:49:02  16/31  MEN 45-49       
  223  692 Andrew Reid          Santa Barbara CA 26M  243 27:06  168 1:52:39  186 2:19:44  208 1:29:30 3:49:14  30/35  MEN 25-29       
  224  279 John Gavan           Calabasas     CA 34M  167 24:32  147 1:50:17  147 2:14:49  228 1:34:31 3:49:20  36/57  MEN 30-34       
  225   32 Bob Babbitt          Solana Beach  CA 50M   54 20:57  245 2:03:37  225 2:24:33  182 1:25:18 3:49:51  11/19  MEN 50-54       
  226  940 Makoto Yahagi        Torrance      CA 35M  310 30:55  190 1:54:22  229 2:25:16  179 1:24:49 3:50:05  52/72  MEN 35-39       
  227   56 David Bell           Ventura       CA 39M  191 25:12  216 1:57:48  208 2:23:00  202 1:28:32 3:51:32  53/72  MEN 35-39       
  228  852 Glenn Tokubo         Fresno        CA 37M  331 34:28  184 1:53:55  239 2:28:23  165 1:23:16 3:51:39  54/72  MEN 35-39       
  229  223 Steve Economos       Coto de Caza  CA 31M  182 24:57  263 2:10:37  260 2:35:33   95 1:16:10 3:51:42  37/57  MEN 30-34       
  230  539 John McHugh          San Francisco CA 36M  247 27:14  250 2:05:57  251 2:33:10  117 1:18:40 3:51:49  55/72  MEN 35-39       
  231  682 Mike Randolph        Santa Barbara CA 34M   69 21:22  167 1:52:19  139 2:13:41  249 1:38:18 3:51:58  38/57  MEN 30-34       
  232  907 Terry Dento Whalen   San Francisco CA 33M   88 22:11  217 1:57:49  189 2:19:59  218 1:32:03 3:52:02  39/57  MEN 30-34       
  233  110 David Cahill         San Francisco CA 30M  335 36:59  242 2:02:59  269 2:39:58   69 1:12:21 3:52:18  40/57  MEN 30-34       
  234  583 Joshua Morris        San Francisco CA 31M  267 28:14  219 1:58:40  233 2:26:54  185 1:25:51 3:52:44  41/57  MEN 30-34       
  235  469 Daniel Robe Ledbette Playa del Rey CA 37M  273 28:35  199 1:55:13  211 2:23:47  207 1:29:28 3:53:15  56/72  MEN 35-39       
  236  923 Gregg Willis         Carmel        CA 50M  299 30:05                                        3:53:47  12/19  MEN 50-54       
  237  122 Chris Carver         Salinas       CA 49M  224 26:12                                        3:53:47  17/31  MEN 45-49       
  238  241 Ken J. Fancher       Los Angeles   CA 31M  227 26:25  253 2:07:10  254 2:33:35  139 1:20:37 3:54:12  42/57  MEN 30-34       
  239  521 Christian Markey III Los Angeles   CA 42M  118 23:02  188 1:54:19  168 2:17:20  242 1:37:05 3:54:25  52/74  MEN 40-44       
  240  318 Sven Hagen           Santa Barbara CA 44M  117 23:00  254 2:07:25  243 2:30:25  174 1:24:15 3:54:39  53/74  MEN 40-44       
  241  770 David Silverman      Santa Monica  CA 33M  320 32:12  166 1:52:17  223 2:24:29  212 1:30:22 3:54:50  43/57  MEN 30-34       
  242  844 Dave Terpening       Redondo Beach CA 48M  154 24:09  179 1:53:13  169 2:17:22  246 1:37:35 3:54:56  18/31  MEN 45-49       
  243  180 Eric Dams            Port Hueneme  CA 40M  248 27:23  185 1:53:58  202 2:21:20  224 1:33:37 3:54:57  54/74  MEN 40-44       
  244   84 Art Bradley          McMinnville   OR 44M  313 31:14  169 1:52:41  216 2:23:55  217 1:31:12 3:55:07  55/74  MEN 40-44       
  245   92 Darren Bronson       San Francisco CA 30M  256 27:47  203 1:56:01  212 2:23:48  219 1:32:07 3:55:54  44/57  MEN 30-34       
  246  857 Art Tracewell        Santa Barbara CA 36M  123 23:16                                        3:56:19  57/72  MEN 35-39       
  247  605 Juan Nguyen          Hermosa Beach CA 29M  263 28:04  183 1:53:51  203 2:21:55  230 1:34:41 3:56:35  31/35  MEN 25-29       
  248  732 Tom Trainor Sawyer   Hermosa Beach CA 31M  180 24:52  152 1:50:38  153 2:15:30  252 1:41:07 3:56:36  45/57  MEN 30-34       
  249   86 Mike Brady           Ballard       CA 54M  286 29:22  214 1:57:37  234 2:26:58  214 1:30:29 3:57:27  13/19  MEN 50-54       
  250  491 Timothy Lofquist     Mountain View CA 38M  225 26:17  215 1:57:42  217 2:23:59  223 1:33:29 3:57:28  58/72  MEN 35-39       
  251  633 David Parker         Santa Barbara CA 40M  115 22:55                                        3:57:49  56/74  MEN 40-44       
  252  676 Mark Purcell         Santa Barbara CA 42M  287 29:26  229 1:59:36  240 2:29:02  205 1:28:54 3:57:55   1/1   TANDEM          
  253   80 Brent Boyce          Bakersfield   CA 44M  255 27:46  189 1:54:21  205 2:22:07  232 1:35:51 3:57:57  57/74  MEN 40-44       
  254  508 Bruce Mac Donald     Thousand Oaks CA 51M  212 25:56  248 2:05:36  246 2:31:32  192 1:26:46 3:58:17  14/19  MEN 50-54       
  255  718 Dan Rowley           Westminster   CA 45M  281 29:14                                        3:58:30  10/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  256   67 Robert Bianchi       Westlake Vill CA 43M  318 32:06  163 1:51:54  218 2:23:59  229 1:34:40 3:58:39  58/74  MEN 40-44       
  257  470 Raymond Lederer      Redondo Beach Ca 38M  285 29:20  243 2:03:06  249 2:32:25  191 1:26:43 3:59:07  59/72  MEN 35-39       
  258  609 Amar Nijagal         San Francisco CA 22M  215 26:01                                        3:59:11   6/6   MEN 20-24       
  259  226 Gerald Eidenmuller   Santa Ana     CA 59M  300 30:14  249 2:05:37  261 2:35:50  168 1:23:29 3:59:19   4/12  MEN 55-59       
  260  755 Jeffrey Serota       Manhattan Bea CA 35M  293 29:43                                        4:00:42  60/72  MEN 35-39       
  261  266 Howard Freedman      Camarillo     CA 43M  282 29:16  255 2:08:31  264 2:37:47  163 1:23:12 4:00:58  59/74  MEN 40-44       
  262  126 Daniel Castanon      Santa Barbara CA 40M  146 23:51  241 2:02:57  232 2:26:48  227 1:34:18 4:01:05  11/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  263  836 Robert Stev Tabor    Sacramento    CA 39M  268 28:19                                        4:01:13  12/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  264  749 Michael Scott        Santa Barbara CA 47M  183 25:01  238 2:02:04  235 2:27:04  226 1:34:17 4:01:21  19/31  MEN 45-49       
  265  465 Peter Lawson         Santa Barbara CA 39M  301 30:15  244 2:03:31  256 2:33:45  198 1:27:47 4:01:32  61/72  MEN 35-39       
  266  227 Robert Eisenbach     San Francisco CA 33M  260 27:54  210 1:57:12  228 2:25:05  244 1:37:19 4:02:24  46/57  MEN 30-34       
  267   89 Marc Brier           RSM           CA 50M  309 30:52  156 1:51:08  204 2:21:59  251 1:40:59 4:02:58  15/19  MEN 50-54       
  268  866 Dan Tyler            Manhattan Bea CA 37M  220 26:08  246 2:03:49  241 2:29:56  222 1:33:24 4:03:19  62/72  MEN 35-39       
  269  217 Jackson Dunkel       San Francisco CA 37M  278 28:44  222 1:59:01  237 2:27:45  236 1:36:10 4:03:54  63/72  MEN 35-39       
  270  326 Jim Hannah           Arroyo Grande CA 47M  244 27:06  225 1:59:20  231 2:26:26  248 1:38:10 4:04:35  20/31  MEN 45-49       
  271  136 Norman B Ciampi      Novato        CA 62M  235 26:43  209 1:57:07  214 2:23:50  253 1:41:07 4:04:56   2/4   MEN 60-64       
  272  797 Gregory Staffon      Laguna Niguel CA 43M  303 30:29  232 2:00:02  244 2:30:30  231 1:34:44 4:05:13  60/74  MEN 40-44       
  273  614 William Oakley       Santa Barbara CA 34M  174 24:46  223 1:59:04  213 2:23:49  256 1:42:15 4:06:04  47/57  MEN 30-34       
  274   83 William B. Brace     Santa Barbara CA 37M  276 28:42                                        4:06:07  64/72  MEN 35-39       
  275  581 Mickey Morera        Del Mar       CA 41M  122 23:11  230 1:59:40  207 2:22:50  259 1:44:08 4:06:58  61/74  MEN 40-44       
  276  433 Steven King          Santa Barbara CA 32M  314 31:22  220 1:58:42  242 2:30:04  241 1:37:02 4:07:06  48/57  MEN 30-34       
  277  389 Anthony Jenkinson    Manhattan Bea CA 30M  292 29:40  236 2:01:10  245 2:30:49  238 1:36:29 4:07:17  49/57  MEN 30-34       
  278  670 Matt Pope            Burlingame    CA 34M  181 24:54  256 2:08:32  252 2:33:26  225 1:34:02 4:07:27  50/57  MEN 30-34       
  279  624 Rusty Ortiz          Pasadena      CA 31M  294 29:47  239 2:02:46  250 2:32:33  234 1:36:04 4:08:37  51/57  MEN 30-34       
  280  289 David Gonzales       Santa Barbara CA 43M  259 27:53  194 1:54:41  206 2:22:33  262 1:46:21 4:08:53  62/74  MEN 40-44       
  281   74 Stephen Blum         Seaside       CA 44M  253 27:38  271 2:14:41  273 2:42:19  193 1:27:02 4:09:21  63/74  MEN 40-44       
  282  334 Will Hartley         Monrovia      CA 47M  237 26:51  235 2:01:03  238 2:27:53  255 1:42:15 4:10:08  21/31  MEN 45-49       
  283  877 John Van Oast        San Francisco CA 35M  254 27:40                                        4:11:29  65/72  MEN 35-39       
  284  939 Harvey Wynne         Lompoc        CA 57M  277 28:43  252 2:06:42  259 2:35:24  235 1:36:07 4:11:31   5/12  MEN 55-59       
  285  499 Walther Lovato       San Francisco CA 34M  170 24:37  257 2:09:04  255 2:33:40  247 1:37:52 4:11:32  52/57  MEN 30-34       
  286  932 Sep Andrew Wolf      Summerland    CA 26M                          284 2:50:14  151 1:22:14 4:12:27  32/35  MEN 25-29       
  287  509 David Mackey         San Mateo     CA 30M  233 26:39  261 2:10:18  262 2:36:56  237 1:36:19 4:13:14  13/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  288  825 Pete Summers         La Canada     CA 58M  214 25:58                                        4:14:51   6/12  MEN 55-59       
  289  697 Bruce Reuter         Santa Barbara CA 52M  217 26:03  218 1:58:38  226 2:24:41  271 1:51:52 4:16:32  16/19  MEN 50-54       
  290  800 Brett Stapl Staples  Los Gatos     CA 25M  269 28:22                                        4:16:47  33/35  MEN 25-29       
  291  517 David Manley         Los Angeles   CA 39M  160 24:16                                        4:17:01  66/72  MEN 35-39       
  292  311 Kenny Guerrero       Redondo Beach CA 52M  288 29:33  247 2:03:58  253 2:33:30  260 1:44:10 4:17:39  17/19  MEN 50-54       
  293  771 John Simpson         San Francisco CA 48M  274 28:35                                        4:17:51  22/31  MEN 45-49       
  294   66 Eric Jean Beuville   Goleta        CA 41M   59 21:04  285 2:28:08  282 2:49:12  204 1:28:50 4:18:02  64/74  MEN 40-44       
  295  388 Mark Jean            Sierra Madre  CA 41M  336 37:14  231 1:59:52  263 2:37:06  254 1:41:15 4:18:20  65/74  MEN 40-44       
  296  154 Willie None Contrera Santa Barbara CA 41M  291 29:36  240 2:02:48  248 2:32:23  263 1:47:18 4:19:40  66/74  MEN 40-44       
  297  305 Tom Grieb            Orinda        CA 51M  329 34:11  259 2:09:33  278 2:43:44  233 1:35:59 4:19:42  18/19  MEN 50-54       
  298  204 Robert Docili        Concord       CA 55M  316 31:25  265 2:12:04  277 2:43:28  243 1:37:17 4:20:45   7/12  MEN 55-59       
  299  754 Steve Sellers        Los Angeles   CA 47M  204 25:38  275 2:16:53  274 2:42:30  250 1:40:41 4:23:10  23/31  MEN 45-49       
  300  234 Thomas Erlenbruch    Monterey      CA 35M  296 29:56  258 2:09:18  267 2:39:13  258 1:43:58 4:23:10  67/72  MEN 35-39       
  301  685 Harry Redinger       Altadena      CA 45M  317 32:04  237 2:01:50  257 2:33:53  270 1:51:35 4:25:28  24/31  MEN 45-49       
  302  520 Hugh Margesson       Aliso Viejo   CA 56M  229 26:29  272 2:15:05  271 2:41:34  261 1:44:16 4:25:49   8/12  MEN 55-59       
  303  831 David Sveiven        Ventura       CA 38M  262 28:03  264 2:10:46  266 2:38:48  266 1:49:24 4:28:11  14/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  304  689 Bill Reese           Pacific Grove CA 64M  136 23:41  269 2:14:15  265 2:37:55  274 1:55:00 4:32:55   3/4   MEN 60-64       
  305  562 Michael Miller       Portola Valle CA 55M  272 28:33  278 2:20:57  283 2:49:29  257 1:43:49 4:33:18   9/12  MEN 55-59       
  306   59 David Benning        Woodland Hill CA 39M  305 30:39  266 2:12:43  276 2:43:22  269 1:51:10 4:34:31  68/72  MEN 35-39       
  307  768 Doug Sillers         Santa Barbara CA 32M  172 24:43  273 2:15:07  268 2:39:50  278 1:56:53 4:36:42  53/57  MEN 30-34       
  308  868 William Tyndall      Cincinnati    OH 46M  270 28:25  267 2:13:14  272 2:41:39  275 1:56:04 4:37:43  25/31  MEN 45-49       
  309  730 Eric Sassman         Monterey      CA 40M  334 36:52  262 2:10:31  281 2:47:23  268 1:50:25 4:37:48  67/74  MEN 40-44       
  310  131 Dave Chapatte        Soquel        CA 47M  134 23:37  277 2:20:50  279 2:44:27  273 1:54:45 4:39:11  26/31  MEN 45-49       
  311  424 Robert Kemp          Montecito     CA 44M  258 27:52  268 2:13:28  270 2:41:19  281 2:00:01 4:41:19  68/74  MEN 40-44       
  312  563 Scott Miller         Las Vegas     NV 45M  283 29:17  274 2:16:28  280 2:45:45  276 1:56:14 4:41:59  27/31  MEN 45-49       
  313  712 Jack Rosser          Los Gatos     CA 60M  321 32:20  281 2:23:24  288 2:55:44  264 1:47:57 4:43:41   4/4   MEN 60-64       
  314  774 Kehl Sink            Santa Barbara CA 31M  312 31:02  283 2:25:41  289 2:56:42  265 1:49:04 4:45:45  54/57  MEN 30-34       
  315  598 Rodney Nash          Moorpark      CA 34M  149 23:57  260 2:10:06  258 2:34:02  284 2:14:48 4:48:49  15/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  316   85 Peter Bradley        Van Nuys      CA 46M  337 38:46  279 2:21:00  293 2:59:45  267 1:50:12 4:49:57  28/31  MEN 45-49       
  317  788 James Solowiej       Moorpark      CA 46M  280 29:03  286 2:29:00  291 2:58:03  272 1:52:38 4:50:40  29/31  MEN 45-49       
  318  589 Eddie Murphy         Oceanside     CA 42M  295 29:54  280 2:21:18  285 2:51:12  282 2:03:21 4:54:32  16/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  319  914 Mike Wiederkehr      Thousand Oaks CA 44M  275 28:37  284 2:27:08  287 2:55:44  280 1:59:14 4:54:58  69/74  MEN 40-44       
  320   78 Don Bowen            Malibu        CA 42M  324 33:31  282 2:25:13  292 2:58:43  279 1:57:13 4:55:56  70/74  MEN 40-44       
  321  727 Salvador Salas       Goleta        CA 31M  271 28:27  270 2:14:22  275 2:42:49  286 2:20:10 5:02:59  17/17  CLYDESDALE MEN  
  322  619 Mike Oliver          Long Beach    CA 51M  240 26:59  287 2:29:59  290 2:56:58  283 2:06:46 5:03:43  19/19  MEN 50-54       
  323  456 Philip Laris         Santa Barbara CA 69M  297 30:01  289 2:37:29  295 3:07:29  277 1:56:52 5:04:21   1/1   MEN 65-69       
  324  547 Darren McMurtrie     San Francisco CA 32M  326 33:47                                        5:06:08  55/57  MEN 30-34       
  325  397 Lochlon Johnston     Santa Monica  CA 39M  306 30:42  288 2:30:36  294 3:01:17  285 2:20:05 5:21:21  69/72  MEN 35-39       
  326  420 Scott Keil           Seal Beach    CA   M             114 1:46:31               120 1:19:06                                 
  327  577 Greg Moore           San Francisco CA 42M   31 19:35    4 1:32:56    3 1:52:30                       71/74  MEN 40-44       
  328  574 Dan Montague         Fresno        CA 59M   30 19:29   14 1:36:08    9 1:55:36                       10/12  MEN 55-59       
  329  488 Jeff Little                           42M   94 22:22   10 1:34:20   14 1:56:41                        3/3   TEAM MEN        
  330  239 Dave Everett         Santa Barbara CA 29M   46 20:42   72 1:43:31   59 2:04:13                       34/35  MEN 25-29       
  331  564 Todd Miller          Laguna Beach  CA 40M   75 21:38  102 1:45:29   84 2:07:07                       72/74  MEN 40-44       
  332  622 Gene Ortega          Walnut Creek  CA 28M                          118 2:11:22                       35/35  MEN 25-29       
  333  232 Peter Engle          Montecito     CA 36M   14 18:40  176 1:53:05  121 2:11:44                       70/72  MEN 35-39       
  334  933 Walt Wolf            Hermosa Beach CA 39M   73 21:30  160 1:51:26  134 2:12:56                       71/72  MEN 35-39       
  335  347 Jeff Hobert          Santa Barbara CA 26M  250 27:25  159 1:51:20  183 2:18:45                       11/12  OPEN MEN        
  336  333 Rich Harrison        Thousand Oaks CA 35M  330 34:14  276 2:18:09  286 2:52:23                       72/72  MEN 35-39       
  337  139 Jon E Clark          Santa Barbara CA 40M   10 18:27                                                 73/74  MEN 40-44       
  338  941 Brad Young           San Diego     CA 45M   65 21:17                                                 30/31  MEN 45-49       
  339   53 Jon Beeson           Santa Barbara CA 48M  126 23:23                                                 31/31  MEN 45-49       
  340  444 Darin Kotalik        San Francisco CA 34M  252 27:35                                                 56/57  MEN 30-34       
  341  826 Paul H Sung          Dublin        CA 40M  290 29:35                                                 74/74  MEN 40-44       
  342  298 Lex Grecu            San Francisco CA 32M  319 32:07                                                 57/57  MEN 30-34       
  343  746 Merrill J Schwartz   Piedmont      CA 59M  325 33:43                                                 11/12  MEN 55-59       
  344  535 Keith McDonald       San Francisco CA 34M  327 33:57                                                 12/12  OPEN MEN        
  345  641 Bruce Pedersen       Chatsworth    CA 55M  333 36:52                                                 12/12  MEN 55-59         
                                                 20 Annual Santa Barbara County Triathlon
                                                                August 25, 2001
                                                     The Bianchi Motor & Autobody Long Course

                                                           FEMALE RESULTS WITH SPLITS
                                                               Update 09/07/2001

                                               AGE/    SWIM        BIKE      AFTER BIKE      RUN      OVERALL
PLC  NO.                                       SEX  PLC TIME   PLC   TIME   PLC   TIME   PLC   TIME  TIME      DIVISION FINISH
===  === ==================== ============= == ===  === =====  === =======  === =======  === ======= =======  ======================
    1  286 Dolly Ginter         Huntington Be CA 38F   35 23:20    1 1:39:17    3 2:02:36    2 1:06:56 3:09:32   1/3   OPEN WOMEN      
    2  228 K'aren K. Embrey     Oak Park      CA 40F   14 20:54    4 1:41:48    4 2:02:41    5 1:09:31 3:12:11   2/3   OPEN WOMEN      
    3  858 Antonia Travaglini   Santa Barbara CA 32F   15 20:57    3 1:40:40    2 2:01:37   13 1:16:00 3:17:36   1/5   TEAM MIXED      
    4  432 Sheryl King          Santa Barbara CA 36F    3 18:22    2 1:40:14    1 1:58:36   28 1:19:42 3:18:17   1/6   TEAM WOMEN      
    5  392 Ilia Jimenez         Redondo Beach CA 34F   99 29:20    7 1:44:12   17 2:13:32    1 1:05:05 3:18:36   1/51  WOMEN 30-34     
    6  637 Tonya Patrick        San Clemente  CA 30F   10 20:20   10 1:46:21    6 2:06:41    7 1:12:13 3:18:54   2/51  WOMEN 30-34     
    7  884 Liz Vitai            San Francisco CA 36F   34 23:17                                        3:19:04   3/3   OPEN WOMEN      
    8   23 Jami Andrews         Sunnyvale     CA 32F   46 24:49    8 1:44:22    8 2:09:10    9 1:13:05 3:22:14   3/51  WOMEN 30-34     
    9  176 Jennifer Cullen      Menlo Park    CA 30F    4 19:27   18 1:51:06   10 2:10:32    8 1:12:22 3:22:54   2/5   TEAM MIXED      
   10  949 Rochelle Zolna       Los Gatos     CA 34F   11 20:37   20 1:51:31   13 2:12:07    6 1:10:56 3:23:03   4/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   11  307 Tanya Grossman       Pleasanton    CA 28F   57 25:26    6 1:43:53    9 2:09:18   14 1:16:03 3:25:21   1/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   12  111 Renee M Calkins      Camarillo     CA 31F   21 21:39   11 1:46:40    7 2:08:19   24 1:18:14 3:26:32   5/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   13  650 Monique Noe Petrov   San Francisco CA 31F   26 22:51   12 1:48:15   11 2:11:05   20 1:17:13 3:28:18   6/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   14  714 Kara Rossi           Hermosa Beach CA 31F   47 24:53   13 1:48:35   16 2:13:27   12 1:15:56 3:29:23   7/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   15  548 Susanne McNeil       Santa Monica  CA 34F   42 24:27   26 1:53:01   23 2:17:27   11 1:13:43 3:31:10   8/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   16  899 Lisa Welch           Goleta        CA 35F   55 25:19   14 1:49:27   20 2:14:46   21 1:17:26 3:32:12   1/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   17  256 Samantha El Forde    Santa Cruz    CA 29F   28 22:58   15 1:49:33   14 2:12:30   29 1:20:01 3:32:30   2/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   18  231 Dana Dalcher         Walnut Creek  CA 34F   17 21:07   68 2:03:48   51 2:24:54    3 1:07:52 3:32:45   2/6   TEAM WOMEN      
   19  842 Sandra Taylor        Pacific Palis CA 33F   32 23:12   32 1:55:23   29 2:18:35   23 1:17:59 3:36:33   3/6   TEAM WOMEN      
   20  119 Bev Carpenter        Gilbert       AZ 44F   59 25:37   25 1:52:57   28 2:18:33   25 1:18:56 3:37:29   1/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   21  146 Terri Clouse         Phoenix       AZ 41F   91 28:35   23 1:52:22   37 2:20:57   17 1:16:49 3:37:46   2/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   22   62 Cindy Berkson        Santa Monica  CA 33F  138 33:52   33 1:55:29   66 2:29:20    4 1:08:40 3:38:00   3/5   TEAM MIXED      
   23  576 Yolanda Montoya      Phoenix       AZ 38F   72 27:00   30 1:54:26   39 2:21:25   15 1:16:41 3:38:06   2/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   24  504 Christina E Lund     Montecito     CA 36F  107 29:39   16 1:49:34   31 2:19:13   27 1:19:36 3:38:48   3/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   25  721 Michelle Ruiz        Mountain View CA 27F   94 28:48   27 1:53:38   41 2:22:25   19 1:17:05 3:39:30   3/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   26  706 Whitney Rodgers      Santa Barbara CA 31F   18 21:09   53 1:59:47   36 2:20:56   26 1:18:58 3:39:53   9/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   27  649 Junko Peterson       Oakland       Ca 28F   19 21:13   38 1:56:18   24 2:17:30   37 1:22:40 3:40:09   4/6   TEAM WOMEN      
   28  376 Diane Isaacs         L.A.          CA 40F   33 23:12   19 1:51:19   19 2:14:31   47 1:25:40 3:40:11   3/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   29  865 Karen Marga Turner-S Camarillo     CA 35F   78 27:09   17 1:50:40   26 2:17:48   38 1:22:55 3:40:42   4/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   30  834 Kristina Szczepanski San Francisco CA 27F   68 26:39                                        3:40:53   4/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   31  497 Patricia Loosley     Santa Cruz    CA 42F    5 19:31   50 1:58:52   27 2:18:23   40 1:23:13 3:41:35   4/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   32  205 Kristin Doerschlag   Huntington Be Ca 39F   82 27:13    9 1:45:57   15 2:13:10   70 1:29:02 3:42:11   1/5   ATHENA WOMEN    
   33   33 Carmela Bader-Pinill Marina Del Re CA 36F   13 20:48   31 1:55:04   21 2:15:51   54 1:26:27 3:42:18   5/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   34  506 Michelle Lydon       Santa Rosa    CA 40F  113 29:55   35 1:56:06   55 2:26:01   16 1:16:44 3:42:44   5/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   35  943 Marcella Young       Santa Barbara CA 46F   25 22:31   41 1:57:22   32 2:19:52   39 1:23:08 3:43:00   5/6   TEAM WOMEN      
   36  269 Leah Friedman        Blue Jay      CA 37F   74 27:01   24 1:52:53   33 2:19:54   42 1:23:31 3:43:25   6/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   37  257 Alexandra Forest     Santa Barbara CA 16F    8 20:05                                        3:44:14   1/1   WOMEN 15-17     
   38  553 Debbie Melnikoff     Santa Cruz    CA 47F   38 23:50   49 1:58:49   43 2:22:38   33 1:22:11 3:44:49   1/9   WOMEN 45-49     
   39  461 Elizabeth Lauderdale Santa Barbara CA 30F   85 27:46   37 1:56:14   49 2:23:59   30 1:21:03 3:45:02  10/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   40  571 Melanie Mociun       Mill Valley   CA 48F   39 24:13   44 1:58:17   42 2:22:29   41 1:23:27 3:45:56   2/9   WOMEN 45-49     
   41  828 Rebecca Suskind      San Francisco CA 32F  108 29:40   54 1:59:54   69 2:29:34   18 1:16:52 3:46:26  11/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   42  482 Rebecca Lewis        Newport Beach CA 42F                                                   3:46:34   6/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   43  496 Camille Longino      Highland Park IL 42F   76 27:05   21 1:51:41   30 2:18:45   64 1:28:19 3:47:04   7/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   44   24 Gail Archer          Scottsdale    AZ 36F   44 24:36   34 1:55:58   34 2:20:33   58 1:26:56 3:47:29   7/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   45  345 Cheryl Hess          Santa Barbara CA 31F   40 24:19   39 1:56:22   35 2:20:40   57 1:26:53 3:47:32  12/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   46  304 Jill Gribb           Santa Barbara CA 39F   69 26:42   40 1:57:14   48 2:23:55   45 1:23:49 3:47:43   8/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   47  763 Tiffany Shubert      Sausalito     CA 31F   61 25:41                                        3:48:08  13/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   48   51 Jennifer Beaver      San Diego     CA 26F   16 21:04   76 2:05:14   56 2:26:17   35 1:22:24 3:48:41   5/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   49  764 Jill Shumaker        San Luis Obis CA 25F   20 21:27   36 1:56:08   25 2:17:35   79 1:32:06 3:49:40   6/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   50  875 Jennifer Van Horn    Phoenix       AZ 42F   75 27:01   29 1:54:03   38 2:21:04   72 1:30:16 3:51:19   8/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   51  889 Linda Walters        Santa Barbara CA 40F  127 32:23   59 2:01:04   83 2:33:27   22 1:17:55 3:51:22   9/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   52  270 Sarah Froehlich      Campbell      CA 27F   31 23:08   55 1:59:56   45 2:23:04   67 1:28:25 3:51:29   7/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   53  575 Nicole Lafa Montoya  San Francisco CA 33F   30 22:59   58 2:00:43   47 2:23:41   60 1:27:49 3:51:30  14/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   54  386 Nicola James         Lafayette     CA 37F  117 30:35   22 1:52:08   44 2:22:42   71 1:29:18 3:52:00   9/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   55  684 Angela Rebol         Santa Barbara CA 25F   36 23:38   28 1:53:48   22 2:17:25   95 1:35:56 3:53:21   8/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   56  142 Susan M Clark        Santa Barbara CA 40F   63 26:22   48 1:58:41   52 2:25:02   66 1:28:23 3:53:24  10/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   57  893 Nicole C. Watson     Redwood City  CA 30F   23 22:12   85 2:07:32   70 2:29:43   44 1:23:47 3:53:29  15/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   58  761 Linda Shotwell       San Luis Obis CA 48F   80 27:11   47 1:58:29   54 2:25:40   62 1:28:16 3:53:55   3/9   WOMEN 45-49     
   59  655 Annie Phillips       Sanger        CA 46F   64 26:33                                        3:54:44   4/9   WOMEN 45-49     
   60  613 Jennifer Oakley      Santa Barbara CA 33F  114 29:55   43 1:58:16   60 2:28:10   56 1:26:42 3:54:52   6/6   TEAM WOMEN      
   61  799 Lisa Stamp           La Jolla      CA 28F    6 19:58   91 2:09:14   65 2:29:11   49 1:25:46 3:54:56   9/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   62  332 Leslie Harris        Carmel        CA 37F  125 32:09    5 1:42:14   18 2:14:22  114 1:41:17 3:55:38   4/5   TEAM MIXED      
   63  380 Nikki Goth Itoi      San Francisco CA 29F   45 24:37   71 2:04:26   63 2:29:03   61 1:28:00 3:57:03  10/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   64  803 Betsy Stephens       Pasadena      CA 35F   22 21:55   80 2:06:33   61 2:28:28   69 1:28:56 3:57:23  10/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   65  848 Lisa Thomas          San Francisco CA 29F   92 28:42   42 1:57:49   58 2:26:30   75 1:31:06 3:57:36  11/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   66  920 Lilia Williams       Santa Cruz    CA 21F   41 24:23   52 1:59:07   46 2:23:29   90 1:34:20 3:57:49   1/5   WOMEN 20-24     
   67  145 Nancy Clayton        Santa Barbara CA 32F   87 27:56   46 1:58:27   57 2:26:23   78 1:31:31 3:57:53  16/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   68  677 Lisa Anne Radandt    Bakersfield   CA 33F  121 31:16   51 1:59:00   71 2:30:16   63 1:28:19 3:58:35  17/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   69  281 Tricia Gellman       San Francisco CA 30F   54 25:11   64 2:03:21   62 2:28:31   74 1:30:32 3:59:03  18/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   70  209 Julie Dorst          Los Gatos     CA 32F  106 29:38                                        3:59:04  19/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   71   27 Monica Auler         Redondo Beach CA 41F                           82 2:33:24   48 1:25:43 3:59:06  11/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   72  876 Alicia Van Oast      San Francisco CA 33F  104 29:36   63 2:03:11   77 2:32:46   55 1:26:42 3:59:27  20/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   73   63 Alyssa Anne Berman   San Francisco CA 27F   58 25:27   88 2:08:13   84 2:33:40   52 1:26:13 3:59:52  12/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   74  606 Kim Nielsen          Carpinteria   CA 40F   37 23:45   45 1:58:19   40 2:22:04  104 1:38:42 4:00:45  12/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   75  936 Belinda E. Wood      San Francisco CA 32F   73 27:01   78 2:05:21   76 2:32:21   68 1:28:47 4:01:08  21/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   76  901 Cindy Wells          San Francisco CA 26F  132 32:57   81 2:06:38   99 2:39:34   34 1:22:14 4:01:48  13/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   77  555 Alison Metz          San Francisco CA 26F    7 20:00  111 2:15:49   87 2:35:48   53 1:26:26 4:02:14  14/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   78  855 Cherie Topper        Santa Barbara CA 44F   84 27:29   90 2:09:05   89 2:36:33   50 1:25:51 4:02:24  13/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   79  112 Elizabeth H Callard  San Francisco CA 31F  100 29:27   98 2:11:03  101 2:40:29   32 1:22:03 4:02:32  22/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   80  879 Elisabeth Vandromme  Loong Beach   CA 36F   71 26:53   57 2:00:32   59 2:27:25   94 1:35:43 4:03:07  11/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   81  225 Yasmin Eichmann      San Francisco CA 23F   95 28:50   69 2:04:03   79 2:32:53   73 1:30:19 4:03:11   2/5   WOMEN 20-24     
   82  829 Romy Suzuki          Thousand Oaks CA 39F  130 32:49  113 2:17:11  123 2:50:00   10 1:13:30 4:03:29  12/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   83  709 Emma Rollin          Redondo Beach CA 26F  159 36:37   79 2:05:53  113 2:42:30   31 1:21:07 4:03:37  15/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   84   46 Marianne Bartholomew Carpinteria   CA 48F  116 30:06   62 2:02:46   78 2:32:51   76 1:31:22 4:04:13   5/9   WOMEN 45-49     
   85   49 Carol Anne Bauman    Redwood City  CA 33F   12 20:38   94 2:10:06   72 2:30:44   88 1:33:32 4:04:16  23/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   86  798 Michelle Staffon     Laguna Niguel CA 42F  126 32:19   83 2:07:03   97 2:39:21   51 1:26:12 4:05:33  14/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   87  739 Pauline Schneekloth  Buellton      CA 44F  131 32:56   96 2:10:23  116 2:43:19   36 1:22:25 4:05:43  15/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   88  476 Jeanne Mae Leslie    Bakersfield   CA 52F  110 29:48   66 2:03:35   81 2:33:22   86 1:33:21 4:06:42   1/4   WOMEN 50-54     
   89  372 Lucinda Ingle        San Francisco CA 27F    9 20:18   72 2:04:35   50 2:24:53  120 1:42:46 4:07:38  16/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   90  346 Wendy Hillger        San Francisco CA 31F  111 29:52   73 2:04:48   86 2:34:40   89 1:33:34 4:08:14  24/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   91  105 Ni Bueno             Hermosa Beach CA 41F   86 27:50   60 2:01:17   64 2:29:06  108 1:39:10 4:08:15  16/22  WOMEN 40-44     
   92  150 Jocelyn Concepcion   San Francisco CA 33F  134 33:20                                        4:09:17  25/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   93  906 Julie Anne Whalen    Santa Barbara CA 30F   77 27:06   95 2:10:14   91 2:37:19   83 1:32:49 4:10:08  26/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   94  705 Andrea Rodgers       Tempe         AZ 24F   60 25:39  126 2:20:52  119 2:46:30   43 1:23:41 4:10:11   3/5   WOMEN 20-24     
   95  349 Cami L Hofmeyer      Los Angeles   CA 30F    2 18:18  104 2:12:53   74 2:31:11  109 1:39:27 4:10:37  27/51  WOMEN 30-34     
   96  793 Theresa Spears       Los Gatos     CA 39F  119 30:50  100 2:11:30  108 2:42:19   65 1:28:21 4:10:39  13/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   97  507 Gigi Maaliki         San Francisco CA 27F  148 35:09                                        4:11:41  17/37  WOMEN 25-29     
   98  335 Janet Hatch          Ventura       CA 38F  118 30:46   75 2:05:06   88 2:35:52   96 1:35:57 4:11:49  14/22  WOMEN 35-39     
   99  134 Elizabeth Cholawsky  Santa Barbara CA 45F  129 32:42   82 2:07:03  100 2:39:44   85 1:33:18 4:13:02   6/9   WOMEN 45-49     
  100  354 Terri Holden         Ventura       CA 55F   97 28:55   74 2:05:02   85 2:33:56  111 1:39:34 4:13:29   1/3   WOMEN 55-59     
  101  908 Amy White            Seaside       CA 35F   83 27:13   92 2:10:04   90 2:37:17   97 1:36:18 4:13:34  15/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  102  419 Elizabeth M Kehoe    San Francisco CA 28F  141 33:54  110 2:15:16  122 2:49:10   46 1:25:03 4:14:12  18/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  103  805 Delia Stevens        San Francisco CA 33F   43 24:34  118 2:17:46  109 2:42:19   82 1:32:36 4:14:55  28/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  104  902 Danielle Wells       San Carlos    CA 32F  105 29:38  103 2:12:45  111 2:42:23   81 1:32:35 4:14:58  29/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  105  329 C. Jane Harman       Los Angeles   CA 41F   79 27:10   67 2:03:40   73 2:30:50  123 1:44:35 4:15:24   2/5   ATHENA WOMEN    
  106  627 Stephanie Pagano     San Francisco CA 32F                          110 2:42:21   84 1:33:04 4:15:24  30/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  107  550 Jamie Meek           Santa Barbara CA 20F   66 26:35   99 2:11:17   93 2:37:52  105 1:38:43 4:16:35   4/5   WOMEN 20-24     
  108  251 Deanna Flacke        Montrose      CA 28F   50 25:03  114 2:17:15  107 2:42:18   91 1:34:24 4:16:41  19/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  109  592 Deb Murray           Santa Rosa    CA 34F   51 25:05   70 2:04:18   67 2:29:22  129 1:47:34 4:16:56  31/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  110  693 Mary R. Reid         El Segundo    CA 47F  137 33:41   86 2:08:01  105 2:41:41   93 1:35:23 4:17:04   7/9   WOMEN 45-49     
  111  471 Gina Marie Lee       San Francisco CA 34F   98 29:18  101 2:11:42  103 2:40:59   98 1:36:20 4:17:19  32/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  112  821 Julie Ann Stuart     San Francisco CA 33F  122 31:19   87 2:08:12   98 2:39:31  100 1:37:49 4:17:19  33/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  113  591 Sheila Murphy        Oceanside     CA 34F  140 33:53   77 2:05:15   96 2:39:08  102 1:38:28 4:17:35  34/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  114  625 Trisha Ortiz         Pasadena      CA 31F  115 29:57   97 2:10:50  102 2:40:47  101 1:38:12 4:18:59  35/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  115  288 Jody Gold            Campbell      CA 27F   27 22:52   93 2:10:05   80 2:32:57  127 1:46:30 4:19:27  20/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  116  124 Kimberly Ro Cassidy  San Francisco CA 31F  102 29:32  105 2:12:56  112 2:42:28   99 1:37:36 4:20:03  36/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  117   31 Valerie F Azinheira  San Francisco CA 29F                                                   4:20:27  21/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  118  543 Alexis McKenna       San Francisco CA 28F   90 28:15  107 2:13:47  106 2:42:01  107 1:39:10 4:21:10  22/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  119  856 Ann Tozier           Santa Barbara CA 50F   89 28:03  109 2:14:46  114 2:42:48  103 1:38:30 4:21:18   2/4   WOMEN 50-54     
  120    2 Pat Omalley Abe      Santa Monica  CA 42F  142 33:58   65 2:03:23   92 2:37:21  126 1:45:07 4:22:27   3/5   ATHENA WOMEN    
  121  930 Lindsay Wize         Campbell      CA 25F   29 22:59  112 2:16:00   95 2:38:59  121 1:43:51 4:22:49  23/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  122  503 Tracy Luebbers       Santa Monica  CA 34F   70 26:49  108 2:14:25  104 2:41:14  115 1:41:40 4:22:53  37/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  123  242 Vanesza Farmer       Santa Barbara CA 25F   49 25:02   84 2:07:14   75 2:32:15  133 1:50:43 4:22:57  24/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  124  157 Katherine Cope       San Francisco CA 33F  133 33:02  115 2:17:33  124 2:50:34   80 1:32:27 4:23:01  38/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  125  163 Jacqueline Costi     Berkeley      CA 25F  143 34:09                                        4:23:22  25/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  126  460 Shari Latta          Malibu        CA 42F   53 25:10  119 2:17:54  115 2:43:04  112 1:40:36 4:23:40  17/22  WOMEN 40-44     
  127  218 Paige Dunn           Manhattan Bea CA 28F   67 26:38  122 2:18:40  118 2:45:18  106 1:39:04 4:24:21  26/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  128  850 Terry Thorrens       Tustin        CA 37F  150 35:20   89 2:08:59  117 2:44:19  118 1:42:38 4:26:56  16/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  129  299 Jennifer Green       Pacific Grove CA 36F  158 36:30  117 2:17:43  131 2:54:13   87 1:33:29 4:27:42  17/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  130  285 Rosanne Gillmore     Palm Springs  CA 48F  162 41:10  125 2:20:02  145 3:01:12   59 1:27:02 4:28:13   8/9   WOMEN 45-49     
  131  762 Jennifer Br Shubert  Hermosa Beach CA 28F   56 25:22  131 2:23:22  121 2:48:44  113 1:41:11 4:29:54  27/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  132  542 Sunny McKee          San Francisco CA 52F   62 26:18  102 2:12:34   94 2:38:51  135 1:52:07 4:30:57   3/4   WOMEN 50-54     
  133  530 Mallory Mattox       Ventura       CA 25F   88 27:59   61 2:01:27   68 2:29:25  143 2:02:15 4:31:39  28/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  134  182 Patti Danner         Santa Barbara CA 40F  152 35:38                                        4:32:39  18/22  WOMEN 40-44     
  135   40 Elizabeth Balsiger   San Francisco CA 26F  101 29:27  128 2:21:25  125 2:50:52  116 1:42:03 4:32:54  29/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  136  108 Susan A Bunnell      Newbury Park  CA 39F  155 36:00  136 2:25:29  146 3:01:28   77 1:31:28 4:32:56  18/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  137  100 Meghan Bryant        San Francisco CA 27F   81 27:12  143 2:31:55  141 2:59:06   92 1:35:19 4:34:25  30/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  138  769 Meika Silva          Burlingame    CA 30F  146 34:42  116 2:17:38  127 2:52:20  119 1:42:38 4:34:57  39/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  139  861 Yuko Tsuchiya        San Francisco CA 34F  145 34:30  106 2:13:18  120 2:47:47  130 1:48:18 4:36:05  40/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  140  713 Lynne Rosser         Los Gatos     CA 59F  149 35:15  121 2:18:30  129 2:53:45  117 1:42:31 4:36:15   2/3   WOMEN 55-59     
  141  845 Astrid Terry         Piedmont      CA 30F  157 36:17  132 2:23:23  143 2:59:39  110 1:39:30 4:39:09  41/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  142  874 Sarah Van Bourgondie Summerland    CA 37F  124 32:04  130 2:22:45  133 2:54:49  124 1:44:44 4:39:32   4/5   ATHENA WOMEN    
  143  324 Elena Halverson      San Francisco CA 27F  120 30:54                                        4:40:10  31/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  144  588 Sarah Eliza Munro    Berkeley      CA 20F  151 35:25  127 2:21:01  136 2:56:25  125 1:44:45 4:41:10   5/5   WOMEN 20-24     
  145  138 Nicole Clancy-Wirtz  Santa Barbara CA 29F  128 32:35  120 2:18:20  126 2:50:54  138 1:54:23 4:45:17  32/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  146  942 Julie Young          Santa Barbara CA 33F   48 24:56  142 2:30:43  134 2:55:38  132 1:49:49 4:45:26  42/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  147  568 Jennifer Minniti     San Francisco CA 30F  154 35:56  134 2:24:55  144 3:00:50  128 1:47:17 4:48:06  43/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  148   21 Jennifer Ly Anderson San Francisco CA 27F  136 33:41  135 2:25:24  140 2:59:05  131 1:49:04 4:48:08  33/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  149  171 Suzanne Cross        San Francisco CA 55F  144 34:21  129 2:22:16  137 2:56:37  134 1:51:59 4:48:35   3/3   WOMEN 55-59     
  150  421 Rosemary Kelly       Dana Point    CA 46F  153 35:54  124 2:20:00  135 2:55:54  137 1:52:58 4:48:52   9/9   WOMEN 45-49     
  151  179 Michelle Damiani     Santa Barbara CA 33F  123 32:01  139 2:27:37  142 2:59:37  136 1:52:30 4:52:06  44/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  152  371 Natalie Imrisek      San Francisco CA 32F  167 43:59                                        4:54:48  45/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  153  244 Amy Faunce           Redwood City  CA 31F  166 43:19                                        4:55:12  46/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  154  915 Cathy Wiland         Piedmont      CA 40F  147 34:49  123 2:19:35  132 2:54:24  145 2:02:23 4:56:46  19/22  WOMEN 40-44     
  155  468 Paris Ann Leavell    Simi Valley   CA 34F  109 29:42  137 2:27:09  138 2:56:51  142 2:01:45 4:58:35  47/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  156  130 Sue Chamberlain      Foster City   CA 38F  160 37:26                                        4:58:39  19/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  157  626 Kris Osterland       San Francisco CA 31F  135 33:36  140 2:29:18  147 3:02:54  141 1:56:59 4:59:52  48/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  158  169 Jackie Creevy        Agoura Hills  CA 42F   65 26:35  138 2:27:15  130 2:53:49  146 2:07:22 5:01:11  20/22  WOMEN 40-44     
  159  327 Josephine N Harada   Sherman Oaks  CA 27F   93 28:46                                        5:01:32  34/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  160  183 Marian Davidson      Portola Valle CA 60F  161 37:42  141 2:30:41  148 3:08:22  140 1:56:48 5:05:09   1/1   WOMEN 60-64     
  161  529 Kathy Matejka        Scotts Valley CA 45F  139 33:52  133 2:24:47  139 2:58:39  147 2:14:42 5:13:20   5/5   ATHENA WOMEN    
  162  716 Linda Roth           San Francisco CA 33F  112 29:54  145 2:42:45  149 3:12:38  144 2:02:17 5:14:55  49/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  163  752 Suzie Sebastian      Santa Barbara CA 39F  156 36:10  146 2:43:40  150 3:19:49  139 1:56:21 5:16:09  20/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  164  787 Belinda Solowiej     Moorpark      CA 41F  164 43:00  147 2:52:59  152 3:35:59  122 1:44:07 5:20:06  21/22  WOMEN 40-44     
  165  502 Zanna Lucy           Carpinteria   CA 52F  163 41:49  148 3:20:06  153 4:01:55  148 2:25:26 6:27:20   4/4   WOMEN 50-54     
  166  107 Leslie Bull          San Francisco CA 39F                            5 2:03:23                       21/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  167   34 Maxine Bahns         Topanga       CA 30F                           12 2:11:48                       50/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  168  578 Jennifer Moore       Redwood City  CA 28F   52 25:09   56 2:00:14   53 2:25:22                       35/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  169  316 Deborah Hafford      Pacific Palis CA 43F                          128 2:53:06                       22/22  WOMEN 40-44     
  170   64 Amanda Bernard       San Francisco CA 33F  165 43:10  144 2:40:45  151 3:23:55                       51/51  WOMEN 30-34     
  171  195 Rachelle An Diamond  San Francisco CA 29F    1 13:19                                                 36/37  WOMEN 25-29     
  172  133 Laurie Chesler       Palo Alto     CA 37F   24 22:13                                                 22/22  WOMEN 35-39     
  173  786 Diane Solic          Encinitas     CA 35F   96 28:55                                                  5/5   TEAM MIXED      
  174  441 Jennifer Kohr        San Francisco CA 25F  103 29:34                                                 37/37  WOMEN 25-29