20 Annual Santa Barbara County Triathlon
August 25, 2001
The Bianchi Motor & Autobody Long Course
TEAM RESULTS WITH SPLITS

            CATEGORY: TEAM MEN  

                                            AGE/                    OVERALL    CATEGORY
 NO. TEAM INFORMATION                        SEX  PLC   TIME    PLC   TIME      FINISH
 === ==================================== == ===  === ========  === ========  ===========
 950 BIANCHI               
      Dave Schrader        SANTA BARBARA  CA 45M    1 00:18:58 
      JACK BIANC 59M    2 01:43:48 
      DENNIS MOH 56M    1 01:07:09    1 03:09:55  1/2     MALE 

 953 BEHRENS/FIELD/GOODIER 
      Eddie Behrens        Santa Barbara  CA 21M    2 00:20:45 
      KEN FIELD    M    3 01:45:08 
      JON GOODIE   M    2 01:07:10    2 03:13:01               

 488 Firestone Walker Brew 
      Jeff Little                            42M    3 00:22:22 
      Adam Fires 39M    1 01:34:20 
      David Walk 37M                              2/2     MALE 

                                 CATEGORY: TEAM WOMEN

                                            AGE/                    OVERALL    CATEGORY
 NO. TEAM INFORMATION                        SEX  PLC   TIME    PLC   TIME      FINISH
 === ==================================== == ===  === ========  === ========  ===========
 432 King Gass Fennell     
      Sheryl King          Santa Barbara  CA 36F    1 00:18:22 
      Jill Gass  45F    1 01:40:14 
      Gina Fenne 37F    3 01:19:42    1 03:18:17  1/5   FEMALE 

 231 Just Do It Again      
      Dana Dalcher         Walnut Creek   CA 34F    2 00:21:07 
      CHRISTINE  32F    6 02:03:48 
      Diane Peru 34F    1 01:07:52    2 03:32:45               

 842 SVS Team              
      Sandra Taylor        Pacific Palisa CA 33F    5 00:23:12 
      Victoria B 31F    2 01:55:23 
      Stephanie  36F    2 01:17:59    3 03:36:33  2/5   FEMALE 

 649 SOJIKI                
      Junko Peterson       Oakland        Ca 28F    3 00:21:13 
      Andrea Gar 27F    3 01:56:18 
      Junko Pete 28F    4 01:22:40    4 03:40:09  3/5   FEMALE 

 943                       
      Marcella Young       Santa Barbara  CA 46F    4 00:22:31 
      Betsy Hans 39F    4 01:57:22 
      Laura Gowd 40F    5 01:23:08    5 03:43:00  4/5   FEMALE 

 613                       
      Jennifer Oakley      Santa Barbara  CA 33F    6 00:29:55 
      DENISE KIR   F    5 01:58:16 
      Jennifer O 33F    6 01:26:42    6 03:54:52  5/5   FEMALE 

                                CATEGORY: TEAM MIXED 

                                            AGE/                    OVERALL    CATEGORY
 NO. TEAM INFORMATION                        SEX  PLC   TIME    PLC   TIME      FINISH
 === ==================================== == ===  === ========  === ========  ===========
 858 2 gals & a guy        
      Antonia Travaglini   Santa Barbara  CA 32F    2 00:20:57 
      Rick Joy   40M    1 01:40:40 
      Bobbie Kin 45F    3 01:16:00    1 03:17:36  1/4    MIXED 

 176 Ciao Bella            
      Jennifer Cullen      Menlo Park     CA 30F    1 00:19:27 
      Dawn Switz 30F    3 01:51:06 
      MIKE MARCH 29M    2 01:12:22    2 03:22:54  1/1   FEMALE 

  62 LA Style              
      Cindy Berkson        Santa Monica   CA 33F    5 00:33:52 
      Lani Eickh 33F    4 01:55:29 
      Randy Eick 35M    1 01:08:40    3 03:38:00  2/4    MIXED 

 332 Team LML              
      Leslie Harris        Carmel         CA 37F    4 00:32:09 
      Matt Wilso 37M    2 01:42:14 
      Laura Wils 37F    4 01:41:17    4 03:55:38  3/4    MIXED 

 786 No More Chemo         
      Diane Solic          Encinitas      CA 35F    3 00:28:55 
      Jim Solic  41M               
                                                  4/4    MIXED