Santa Barbara Triathlon, Relay Divison, August 2005

      Team                                                Leg             Overall    Category
  Plc Bib                        Age  City             St Plc  Time   Pnl  Time       Finish
  === ========================== ===  ================ == === ======= === ======= ==================
    1 Platinum Fitness                         
      911 Tyler Wilson           30   Montecito        CA   1   20:29 
          Kim Bleth               0                         2 1:27:01 
          Rusty Snow              0                         1   53:00     2:40:29   1/20 Team_Men     

    2 Stella's Dream Team                      
      695 Stewart Reid           33   Santa Barbara    CA             
          Barney Berglund        33                                   
          David Romero           37                         2   58:54     2:46:44   2/20 Team_Men     

    3 Tofaoyd                                  
       83 Lindsay Blount         48   Santa Barbara    CA  13   29:01 
          Lindsay Blount         48                         1 1:16:30 
          John Orach             35                         6 1:05:32     2:51:02   3/20 Team_Men     

    4 Larsen & Co.                             
      488 David Larsen           43   Santa Barbara    CA             
                                  0                                   
                                  0                         5 1:04:22     2:53:13   4/20 Team_Men     

    5 Team Geezer                              
      731 Chris Russo            44   Santa Barbara    CA   4   24:28 
          Nikola Valerjev        30                         5 1:32:59 
          Mike Conners           38                         4 1:02:00     2:59:26   5/20 Team_Men     

    6 Leprechauns                              
      591 Steve Miley            43   Santa Barbara    CA   3   24:10 
          Mark Fennell           44                         3 1:28:52 
          Marcie Kjoller         43F                       10 1:10:55     3:03:56   1/23 Team_Mixed   

    7 Penfield & Smith Tri's Again             
      790 Kelly Rae Smith        27F  Santa Barbara    CA   2   24:01 
          Bill Lupo              41                         7 1:37:04 
          Ron Sickafoose         50                        14 1:15:59     3:17:03   2/23 Team_Mixed   

    8 Fa-Q                                     
      838 Brian R Thompson       35   Scottsdale       AZ  14   29:01 
          Tony Beneventi         41                        15 1:49:18 
          Brian Thompson         35                         3   59:01     3:17:18   6/20 Team_Men     

    9 Bruins                                   
      913 Donald R. Wisdom       48   Santa Clarita    CA             
          Jon Davis              37                                   
          Donald Wisdom          48                        20 1:17:12     3:18:14   7/20 Team_Men     

   10 Close, Close And Allen                   
      170 Steve Close            62   Carpinteria      CA  17   29:26 
          Steve Close            62                         6 1:37:02 
          Verity Allen           39F                       11 1:11:57     3:18:24   3/23 Team_Mixed   

   11 Santa Barbara Babes                      
      492 Liz Lauderdale         34F  Santa Barbara    CA   5   24:28 
          Whitney Rodgers         0F                        9 1:42:23 
          Amy Van't Riet          0F                       21 1:17:17     3:24:07   1/14 Team_Women   

   12 Lady's In Red                            
      904 Susanna Williams       51F  Carpinteria      CA  37   35:06 
          Bobbi King             51F                       10 1:43:56 
          Christie Bradley       35F                        7 1:05:55     3:24:56   2/14 Team_Women   

   13 Team Lewis                               
      509 Kevin Freder Lewis     35   Santa Barbara    CA  12   28:43 
          Ian Wood               37                         8 1:42:13 
          Brandon Faulkner       25                        16 1:16:21     3:27:16   8/20 Team_Men     

   14 Amec Impacts                             
      757 Megan Schwartz         24F  Goleta           CA             
          Herb Wright            30                                   
          Ann Cavanaugh          26F                       15 1:16:13     3:27:23   4/23 Team_Mixed   

   15 Banking On Steve                         
      656 David Paras            41   Carpinteria      CA  38   35:07 
          Steve Boelter           0                         4 1:29:51 
          Shawn Johnston          0                        34 1:25:22     3:30:19   9/20 Team_Men     

   16 Santa Inez Weekenders                    
      912 John Winckler          40   Santa Inez       CA  10   27:56 
          John Winkler           39                        14 1:49:11 
          Jessie Leyva           54                        18 1:17:04     3:34:09   5/23 Team_Mixed   

   17 The Leftovers, Aka Dave Stacked The Deck 
      430 James Kantrim          34   Santa Barbara    CA   8   26:01 
          Tony Free               0                        11 1:48:03 
          Tom Krebsbach           0                        28 1:22:12     3:36:15  10/20 Team_Men     

   18 Live Your Dreams                         
      553 Brian Markle           35   Santa Barbara    CA   6   24:55 
          Wayne Ward             46                        23 1:55:25 
          Brent Haas             27                        19 1:17:09     3:37:28  11/20 Team_Men     

   19 Heinemann Tandem                         
      364 Jorg Heinemann         38   San Carlos       CA  25   31:55 
          Jennifer Heinemann     39F                       32 2:00:37 
                                  0                         8 1:08:41     3:41:12   1/4  Tandem       

   20 Momentum 4 Life                          
      924 Sandra Lee Wood        37F  Santa Barbara    CA  19   29:54 
          Sharon Allen           42F                       17 1:50:39 
          Sheri Fay              40F                       26 1:21:04     3:41:35   3/14 Team_Women   

   21 Navarro's & Barrickman                   
      622 Pablo F Navarro        54   Goleta           CA             
          Pablo Navarro          54                                   
          Diane Barrickman       44F                       32 1:24:05     3:43:53   6/23 Team_Mixed   

   22 Go: Hu-Ha                                
      395 Florence Hu            45F  Santa Barbara    CA   9   27:15 
          Florence Hu            43F                       28 1:58:27 
          Laura Gowdy            44F                       22 1:18:16     3:43:57   4/14 Team_Women   

   23 Farley's Kids                            
      651 Toine Overgaag         33   Carpinteria      CA  22   30:32 
          Toine Overgaag         33                        19 1:52:16 
          Tom Neveril            33                        27 1:21:12     3:43:59  12/20 Team_Men     

   24 Pendfield & Smith A Team                 
      148 Mark Anthony Castellan 34   Santa Barbara    CA  18   29:31 
          Mark Castellanos       34                        16 1:50:19 
          Lisa Valdez            32F                       33 1:24:39     3:44:28   7/23 Team_Mixed   

   25 Haykaitay                                
      908 Brian Willia Wilson    34   Santa Barbara        15   29:05 
          Christian Garfield     34                        34 2:03:30 
          Ryan Zukor             34                        12 1:12:31     3:45:05  13/20 Team_Men     

   26 Noletas                                  
      341 Marilyn Hantgin        34F  Santa Barbara    CA  28   32:43 
          Megan Behrens          34F                       35 2:04:31 
          Jaime Mcmillan         25F                        9 1:09:39     3:46:52   5/14 Team_Women   

   27 Tri 4 Fun                                
      388 Kathy S Holland        44F  Santa Barbara    CA  29   32:49 
          Susan Farber           39F                       13 1:49:01 
          Kathy Holland          44F                       36 1:26:31     3:48:19   6/14 Team_Women   

   28 Krouse                                   
      471 Rhonna Krouse          28F  Santa Barbara    CA  31   33:17 
          Kristine Finlay         0F                       27 1:57:27 
          Bryan Krouse            0                        24 1:20:45     3:51:29   8/23 Team_Mixed   

   29 Momentum4life Coaches                    
      752 Dawn Schroeder         39F  Goleta           CA   7   25:59 
          Karen Kistler          42F                                  
          Dayna Jordon           45F                                      3:54:06   7/14 Team_Women   

   30 Tried To Be Fit                          
      510 Lisa Hall Lewis        46F  Carpinteria      CA  46   37:11 
          Mark Purcell            0                        30 2:00:20 
          Pete Lawson             0                        23 1:18:46     3:56:16   9/23 Team_Mixed   

   31 Team Allison                             
       18 Jamie Allison          39F  Santa Barbara    CA  21   30:09 
          Michael Allison         0                        12 1:48:09 
                                  0                        45 1:40:08     3:58:25  10/23 Team_Mixed   

   32 Mentor Corp. Pray For Greg               
      730 Greg Russell           27   Santa Barbara    CA  43   36:24 
          Troy Hinshaw            0                        21 1:53:17 
          Ophelia Varoujian       0                        40 1:29:43     3:59:22  11/23 Team_Mixed   

   33 Two Jen's & A Vicki                      
      342 Jennifer Hare          28F  Santa Barbara    CA  24   31:31 
          Jennifer Hare           0F                       29 1:58:56 
          Vicki Maier             0F                       39 1:29:09     3:59:35   8/14 Team_Women   

   34 Mentor Corp. Legal                       
      464 Wendy Kontos           29F  Santa Barbara    CA  26   32:02 
          Chris Fawzy             0                        18 1:51:33 
          Kimberly Holley         0F                       43 1:36:47     4:00:21   9/14 Team_Women   

   35 Triple Trouble                           
      883 Christine Olin         21F  Valencia         CA  11   28:28 
          Richard Ceja           30   Valencia         CA  26 1:56:14 
          Brian Weir             36                        42 1:36:08     4:00:48  12/23 Team_Mixed   

   36 Rose Story Farm                          
      333 Bill Hahn              60   Carpinteria      CA  51   41:40 
          Bill Hahn              60                        24 1:55:31 
          Bill Brinkerhoff       50                        35 1:25:46     4:02:56  14/20 Team_Men     

   37 Benham & Co.                             
       68 James Benham           27   Santa Barbara    CA  33   33:42 
                                  0                        33 2:01:33 
                                  0                        38 1:28:44     4:03:58  15/20 Team_Men     

   38 Tri'n'for The Finish                     
      188 Michelle Creelman      30F  Summerland       CA  44   36:50 
          Christina Hanson       26                        41 2:18:20 
          John Hanavan           30F                       13 1:12:53     4:08:03  13/23 Team_Mixed   

   39 Free Gay Walker                          
      290 Tara Gay               34F  Carpinteria      CA  39   35:20 
          Woody Walker            0                        40 2:16:17 
          Donna Free              0F                       17 1:16:47     4:08:24  14/23 Team_Mixed   

   40 Ham Rap't P&s                            
      880 Todd Ward              30   Santa Barbara    CA  27   32:41 
          Todd Ward              30                        22 1:53:33 
          Lynn Rapp              34F                       46 1:45:57     4:12:09  15/23 Team_Mixed   

   41 Rosefish                                 
      724 Gary Alan Rosenfeld    50   Santa Barbara    CA  35   33:51 
          Gary Rosenfeld         50                        31 2:00:26 
          Allison Fish           26F                       44 1:39:36     4:13:52  16/23 Team_Mixed   

   42 Pacific Scene Homes Duo                  
      590 Tommy Mike             30   San Francisco    CA  41   35:58 
          Jason Khoury           35                        43 2:19:19 
                                  0                        29 1:22:16     4:17:32   2/4  Tandem       

   43 Tres Smith                               
      791 Randall A. Smith       38   Santa Barbara    CA  49   39:26 
          Randy Smith            38                        36 2:04:36 
          Adam Smith             12                        41 1:35:05  Y  4:19:05  16/20 Team_Men     

   44 Team Lgj                                 
      834 Gwen Tevis             26F  Santa Barbara    CA  30   32:49 
          Gwen Trevis            26F                       44 2:23:52 
          Jenny Mintz            29F                       31 1:23:51     4:20:32  17/23 Team_Mixed   

   45 Team Wilkinson                           
      903 Lynda Wilkinson        42F  Goleta           CA  34   33:48 
          Monica Mocny            0F                       42 2:19:11 
          Jennifer Thomas         0F                       37 1:27:48     4:20:46  10/14 Team_Women   

   46 Tri Devas Team #1                        
      258 Sandra Field           50F  Lakewood         CA  48   38:12 
          Janice Tomson          55F                       45 2:24:20 
          Leticia Juarez          0F                       25 1:20:50     4:23:21  11/14 Team_Women   

   47 Mentor Outlaws                           
      685 Ed Ramirez             35   Santa Barbara    CA  23   30:33 
          Jane Alcantar          35                        25 1:55:53 
          Tia Marie Kemp         28F                       52 2:00:35     4:27:00  17/20 Team_Men     

   48 Badger Pocket                            
      199 Danielle Dall'armi     52F  Carpinteria      CA  50   39:35 
          Bruce Blackwell        48                        20 1:52:32 
          Renee Brinkerhoff      49F                       51 1:58:04     4:30:11  18/23 Team_Mixed   

   49 Tri Devas                                
       97 Heather Bradley        26F  Long Beach       CA  20   30:04 
          Sheila Pautsch         36F                       38 2:12:34 
          Jean Diaz              44F  Orange           CA  48 1:48:42     4:31:20  12/14 Team_Women   

   50 Team Mal                                 
      123 Douglas Burdette       41   Santa Barbara    CA  45   36:56 
          Phil Gotto             42                        37 2:11:23 
          Reno Bertuzi           42                        47 1:47:43     4:36:01  18/20 Team_Men     

                        Santa Barbara Triathlon, Relay Divison, August 2005

      Team                                                Leg             Overall    Category
  Plc Bib                        Age  City             St Plc  Time   Pnl  Time       Finish
  === ========================== ===  ================ == === ======= === ======= ==================
   51 Team Bradley                             
       96 Ellen Bradley          45F  Wells            ME  40   35:41 
          Karen Stillwagon       44F                       39 2:14:10 
          Ellen Bradley          45F                       49 1:51:08     4:40:58  13/14 Team_Women   

   52 Dutcher Design                           
      243 Judyann Dutcher        42F  Santa Barbara    CA  42   36:12 
          Christy Beaudin        48F                       47 2:58:57 
          Bob Dutcher            54                        30 1:23:22     4:58:31  19/23 Team_Mixed   

   53 Sarah Kass                               
      433 Sarah Kass             47F  Santa Barbara    CA  32   33:32 
          Fred Kass              57                        46 2:37:19 
                                  0                        53 2:03:46     5:14:35   3/4  Tandem       

   54 Crouse, Crouse & Forbes                  
      190 Bonnie Crouse          53F  Carpinteria      CA  16   29:10 
          Lorna Forbes           52F                       49 3:17:17 
          Bonnie Crouse          53F                       50 1:52:24     5:38:51  14/14 Team_Women   

   55 Parlanti's & Martinez                    
      660 Andrea Parlanti        27F  Mountain View    CA  36   34:52 
          Eric Martinez          45                                   
          Andrea Parlanti        27F                                      5:44:17  20/23 Team_Mixed   

   56 Tandemonium                              
      146 Lee Carter             48   Santa Barbara    CA             
          Lee Carter             48                                   
          Lee Carter             48                                                19/20 Team_Men     

   57 Ghiranns                                 
      297 Gordon Lee Ghirann     42   Sebastopol       CA  47   37:46 
          Holly Ghirann          43F                       48 3:13:31 
                                  0                                                 4/4  Tandem       

   58 Team Quan                                
      708 Brent Jason Roden      34   Santa Barbara    CA             
          Brent Roden            34                                   
          Adrian Radivoy         28F                                               21/23 Team_Mixed   

   59 Henuber                                  
      370 Erik Henuber           35   Santa Paula      CA             
                                  0                                   
                                  0                                                22/23 Team_Mixed   

   60 Running Revolution                       
      743 Chris Schenone         46   Cambell          CA             
          Maaike Fewel           33F                                  
          Chris Schenone         46                                                20/20 Team_Men     

   61 Hr  Tri Club                             
       80 John Blair             44   Santa Barbara    CA             
          Mary Blair             40F                                  
          John Blair             44                                                23/23 Team_Mixed   



 
Time penalties:
D  Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
B  Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
E  Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
O  Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P  Position (5.10f - 4:00) 
T  Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)